logo Glasgow_2014

Triathlon

Mixed Team Relay's Final

1 1 1
Official Start time:   - Venue: Strathclyde Country Park
Detailed Results - Official
Rank Competitor
1
England
Time:1:13:24.00
Penalties:
     
Name Leg Swim (250m) Trans 1 Bike (6Km) Trans 2 Run (1.6km) Total Time Rank within Leg
Photo V. HOLLAND
1 3:21 0:25 9:31 0:27 5:15 18:59 4
Photo J. BROWNLEE
2 3:14 0:26 8:53 0:27 4:29 36:28 1
Photo J. STIMPSON
3 3:42 0:25 9:41 0:27 5:05 55:48 1
Photo A. BROWNLEE
4 3:16 0:23 8:31 0:27 4:59 1:13:24 1
2
South Africa
Time:1:14:13.00
Penalties:
     
Name Leg Swim (250m) Trans 1 Bike (6Km) Trans 2 Run (1.6km) Total Time Rank within Leg
Photo K. ROBERTS
1 3:29 0:27 9:24 0:26 5:38 19:24 5
Photo H. SCHOEMAN
2 3:10 0:25 8:47 0:24 4:43 36:53 6
Photo G. SANDERS
3 3:40 0:28 9:41 0:26 5:03 56:11 5
Photo R. MURRAY
4 3:25 0:22 9:09 0:25 4:41 1:14:13 2
3
Australia
Time:1:14:14.00
Penalties:
     
Name Leg Swim (250m) Trans 1 Bike (6Km) Trans 2 Run (1.6km) Total Time Rank within Leg
Photo E. MOFFATT
1 3:31 0:26 9:24 0:26 5:42 19:29 7
Photo A. ROYLE
2 3:16 0:25 8:36 0:23 4:44 36:53 5
Photo E. JACKSON
3 3:42 0:24 9:44 0:25 5:02 56:10 3
Photo R. BAILIE
4 3:23 0:21 9:13 0:24 4:43 1:14:14 3
4
Canada
Time:1:14:17.00
Penalties:
     
Name Leg Swim (250m) Trans 1 Bike (6Km) Trans 2 Run (1.6km) Total Time Rank within Leg
Photo K. SWEETLAND
1 3:22 0:26 9:29 0:27 5:10 18:54 1
Photo M. SHARPE
2 3:17 0:25 8:58 0:24 4:54 36:52 4
Photo S.A. BRAULT
3 3:41 0:29 9:40 0:26 5:03 56:11 4
Photo A. YORKE
4 3:24 0:22 9:09 0:25 4:46 1:14:17 4
5
New Zealand
Time:1:14:42.00
Penalties:
     
Name Leg Swim (250m) Trans 1 Bike (6Km) Trans 2 Run (1.6km) Total Time Rank within Leg
Photo A. HEWITT
1 3:23 0:27 9:29 0:27 5:13 18:59 3
Photo T. DODDS
2 3:16 0:22 8:57 0:25 4:45 36:44 2
Photo N. SAMUELS
3 3:37 0:27 9:27 0:27 5:15 55:57 2
Photo R. SISSONS
4 3:19 0:24 9:27 0:28 5:07 1:14:42 5
6
N. Ireland
Time:1:15:52.00
Penalties:
     
Name Leg Swim (250m) Trans 1 Bike (6Km) Trans 2 Run (1.6km) Total Time Rank within Leg
Photo A. REID
1 3:30 0:26 9:25 0:25 5:13 18:59 2
Photo C. MURPHY
2 3:14 0:23 8:58 0:24 4:49 36:47 3
Photo E. MULLAN
3 4:08 0:30 9:40 0:28 5:28 57:01 6
Photo R. WHITE
4 3:29 0:20 9:26 0:27 5:09 1:15:52 6
7
Scotland
Time:1:17:50.00
Penalties:
     
Name Leg Swim (250m) Trans 1 Bike (6Km) Trans 2 Run (1.6km) Total Time Rank within Leg
Photo N. MILNE
1 3:27 0:27 9:27 0:25 5:38 19:24 6
Photo G. SHELDON
2 3:25 0:26 9:06 0:28 5:02 37:51 7
Photo S. THOMPSON
3 3:56 0:25 10:31 0:26 5:53 59:02 8
Photo D. MCNAMEE
4 3:35 0:26 9:18 0:26 5:03 1:17:50 7
8
Wales
Time:1:17:53.00
Penalties:
     
Name Leg Swim (250m) Trans 1 Bike (6Km) Trans 2 Run (1.6km) Total Time Rank within Leg
Photo C. BRIDGE
1 3:37 0:25 9:52 0:27 6:00 20:21 8
Photo L. LLOYD
2 3:34 0:23 9:04 0:29 5:07 38:58 8
Photo H. LAWRENCE
3 3:37 0:27 9:54 0:27 5:29 58:52 7
Photo M. DAVIES
4 3:22 0:24 9:27 0:36 5:12 1:17:53 8
9
Mauritius
Time:1:25:01.00
Penalties:
     
Name Leg Swim (250m) Trans 1 Bike (6Km) Trans 2 Run (1.6km) Total Time Rank within Leg
Photo F. ST. LOUIS
1 3:45 0:26 10:51 0:27 5:42 21:11 9
Photo B. TOULET
2 4:13 0:33 9:41 0:27 5:06 41:11 9
Photo E. NG FOONG PO
3 4:25 0:30 10:52 0:30 5:55 1:03:23 9
Photo B. DE CHAZAL
4 4:10 0:31 10:08 0:29 6:20 1:25:01 9
DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish LAP:Lapped