logo Glasgow_2014

Swimming

Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heat 2

Official Start time:   - Venue: Tollcross Swimming Centre
Detailed Results
Rank Lane Competitor
1 04
Australia
R.Time: 0.59
Time:3:59.44
Diff:
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 1 B. HOCKING 29.64
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 1 B. HOCKING 59.94
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 1 S. HUNTER 1:32.30
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 1 S. HUNTER 2:08.38
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 1 A. COUTTS 2:35.15
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 1 A. COUTTS 3:05.97
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 1 B. CAMPBELL 3:31.69
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 1 B. CAMPBELL 3:59.44
2 05
England
R.Time: 0.64
Time:4:04.56
Diff:+5.12
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 1 E. SIMMONDS 29.64
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 2 E. SIMMONDS 1:00.83
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 2 M. RENSHAW 1:34.02
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 2 M. RENSHAW 2:11.29
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 2 R. KELLY 2:38.64
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 2 R. KELLY 3:09.86
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 2 A. SMITH 3:36.01
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 2 A. SMITH 4:04.56
3 06
Scotland
R.Time: 0.60
Time:4:09.17
Diff:+9.73
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 3 L. HOPE 30.74
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 4 L. HOPE 1:03.79
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 3 C. SCOTT 1:35.63
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 4 C. SCOTT 2:13.43
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 4 F. DONNELLY 2:40.99
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 4 F. DONNELLY 3:13.64
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 4 R. MASSON 3:40.65
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 3 R. MASSON 4:09.17
4 02
Wales
R.Time: 0.57
Time:4:09.76
Diff:+10.32
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 4 R. WILLIAMS 31.15
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 3 R. WILLIAMS 1:03.46
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 4 C. TUTTON 1:35.95
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 3 C. TUTTON 2:13.40
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 3 A. THOMAS 2:40.90
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 3 A. THOMAS 3:12.92
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 3 H. McCARTHY 3:40.22
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 4 H. McCARTHY 4:09.76
5 03
Papua N Guinea
R.Time: 0.60
Time:4:49.04
Diff:+49.60
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 5 S. TKATCHENKO 34.84
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 5 S. TKATCHENKO 1:13.96
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 5 B. VALI-SKELTON 1:50.77
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 5 B. VALI-SKELTON 2:32.67
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 5 T. McCARTHY 3:04.33
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 5 T. McCARTHY 3:42.81
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 5 J. FLYNN 4:14.51
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 5 J. FLYNN 4:49.04
WR:World Record GR:Commonwealth Games Record SB:Season Best PB:Personal Best DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish pd:Pending for disqualification