logo Glasgow_2014

Swimming

Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heat 1

Official Start time:   - Venue: Tollcross Swimming Centre
Detailed Results
Rank Lane Competitor
1 04
Canada
R.Time: 0.63
Time:4:07.13
Diff:
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 1 S. RUSSELL 30.06
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 1 S. RUSSELL 1:00.61
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 1 K. SMITH 1:34.59
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 1 K. SMITH 2:11.41
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 1 A. LACROIX 2:40.31
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 1 A. LACROIX 3:12.30
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 1 M. WILLIAMS 3:38.73
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 1 M. WILLIAMS 4:07.13
2 03
South Africa
R.Time: 0.62
Time:4:11.34
Diff:+4.21
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 2 J. ASHLEY-COOPER 30.57
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 2 J. ASHLEY-COOPER 1:03.72
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 2 T.L. NICHOLAS 1:36.98
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 2 T.L. NICHOLAS 2:14.07
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 2 M. ERASMUS 2:41.93
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 2 M. ERASMUS 3:15.32
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 2 M. ROSS 3:41.80
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 2 M. ROSS 4:11.34
3 06
Singapore
R.Time: 0.56
Time:4:17.43
Diff:+10.30
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 3 L. TAO 31.57
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 3 L. TAO 1:04.70
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 3 S. YEO 1:38.43
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 3 S. YEO 2:17.50
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 3 T.W. QUAH 2:46.17
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 3 T.W. QUAH 3:19.49
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 3 N.ALIF ABDULLAH 3:46.79
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 3 N.ALIF ABDULLAH 4:17.43
4 05
N. Ireland
R.Time: 0.62
Time:4:22.34
Diff:+15.21
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 4 D. HILL 32.84
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 4 D. HILL 1:07.96
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 4 S. McMAHON 1:41.60
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 4 S. McMAHON 2:19.45
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 4 G. KANE 2:48.50
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 4 G. KANE 3:22.58
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 4 R. BETHEL 3:51.48
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 4 R. BETHEL 4:22.34
WR:World Record GR:Commonwealth Games Record SB:Season Best PB:Personal Best DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish pd:Pending for disqualification