logo Glasgow_2014

Swimming

Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final

1 1 1
Official Start time:   - Venue: Tollcross Swimming Centre
Detailed Results
Rank Lane Competitor
1 04
Australia
R.Time: 0.66
Time:3:56.23
Diff:
GR
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 2 E. SEEBOHM 29.13
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 1 E. SEEBOHM 59.41
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 2 L. TONKS 1:31.33
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 2 L. TONKS 2:07.69
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 2 E. McKEON 2:34.25
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 2 E. McKEON 3:04.64
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 1 C. CAMPBELL 3:29.39
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 1 C. CAMPBELL 3:56.23 GR
2 05
England
R.Time: 0.66
Time:3:57.03
Diff:+0.80
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 4 L. QUIGLEY 29.38
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 4 L. QUIGLEY 1:00.17
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 3 S. TAYLOR 1:31.44
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 1 S. TAYLOR 2:06.56
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 1 S. O'CONNOR 2:33.09
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 1 S. O'CONNOR 3:04.45
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 2 F. HALSALL 3:29.61
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 2 F. HALSALL 3:57.03
3 03
Canada
R.Time: 0.65
Time:4:00.57
Diff:+4.34
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 3 S. RUSSELL 29.30
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 3 S. RUSSELL 59.94
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 1 T. van BEILEN 1:31.32
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 3 T. van BEILEN 2:07.95
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 3 K. SAVARD 2:34.61
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 3 K. SAVARD 3:05.67
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 3 S. MAINVILLE 3:31.95
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 3 S. MAINVILLE 4:00.57
4 06
Scotland
R.Time: 0.62
Time:4:05.59
Diff:+9.36
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 5 K. DAWSON 29.53
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 5 K. DAWSON 1:01.25
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 4 K. ARMITAGE 1:33.35
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 4 K. ARMITAGE 2:09.82
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 4 F. DONNELLY 2:38.07
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 4 F. DONNELLY 3:09.98
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 4 S. HARKIN 3:36.36
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 4 S. HARKIN 4:05.59
5 07
South Africa
R.Time: 0.64
Time:4:09.31
Diff:+13.08
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 6 K. PRINSLOO 29.74
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 6 K. PRINSLOO 1:01.68
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 5 T.L. NICHOLAS 1:33.60
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 5 T.L. NICHOLAS 2:11.48
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 5 M. ERASMUS 2:39.36
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 5 M. ERASMUS 3:12.41
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 5 E. GALLAGHER 3:39.10
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 5 E. GALLAGHER 4:09.31
01
Singapore
Time:
Diff:
DNS
 
02
Wales
Time:
Diff:
DSQ
 
08
N. Ireland
Time:
Diff:
DSQ
 
WR:World Record GR:Commonwealth Games Record SB:Season Best PB:Personal Best DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish pd:Pending for disqualification