logo Glasgow_2014

Swimming

Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay - Heat 2

Official Start time:   - Venue: Tollcross Swimming Centre
Detailed Results
Rank Lane Competitor
1 04
Australia
R.Time: 0.69
Time:7:57.95
Diff:
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 1 B. ELMSLIE 57.18
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 1 B. ELMSLIE 1:58.17
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 1 M. GROVES 2:55.77
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 1 M. GROVES 3:57.95
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 1 R. FAIRWEATHER 4:55.33
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 1 R. FAIRWEATHER 5:56.92
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 1 B. BARRATT 6:55.14
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 1 B. BARRATT 7:57.95
2 03
New Zealand
R.Time: 0.71
Time:8:02.28
Diff:+4.33
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 2 S. LUCIE-SMITH 57.82
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 2 S. LUCIE-SMITH 1:58.97
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 2 E. ROBINSON 2:56.96
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 2 E. ROBINSON 3:59.17
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 2 T. HIND 4:58.13
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 2 T. HIND 6:00.96
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 2 S. LEE 6:58.75
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 2 S. LEE 8:02.28
3 05
England
R.Time: 0.68
Time:8:02.64
Diff:+4.69
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 3 J. LLOYD 58.90
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 5 J. LLOYD 2:03.42
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 5 A. MAUGHAN 3:03.01
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 3 A. MAUGHAN 4:03.04
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 3 A. WILLMOTT 5:01.54
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 3 A. WILLMOTT 6:03.48
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 3 B. TURNER 7:00.85
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 3 B. TURNER 8:02.64
4 06
Scotland
R.Time: 0.68
Time:8:11.26
Diff:+13.31
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 5 M. GILCHRIST 59.89
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 3 M. GILCHRIST 2:01.72
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 3 R. MASSON 3:00.28
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 4 R. MASSON 4:04.70
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 4 L. HOPE 5:04.39
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 4 L. HOPE 6:08.28
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 4 R. O'DONNELL 7:07.11
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 4 R. O'DONNELL 8:11.26
5 02
Wales
R.Time: 0.71
Time:8:13.57
Diff:+15.62
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 4 S. MORGAN 58.95
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 4 S. MORGAN 2:02.56
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 4 D. STIRRAT 3:02.63
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 5 D. STIRRAT 4:06.32
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 5 M. DAVIES 5:06.89
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 5 M. DAVIES 6:09.38
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 5 R. WILLIAMS 7:09.65
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 5 R. WILLIAMS 8:13.57
WR:World Record GR:Commonwealth Games Record SB:Season Best PB:Personal Best DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish pd:Pending for disqualification