logo Glasgow_2014

Swimming

Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final

1 1 1
Official Start time:   - Venue: Tollcross Swimming Centre
Detailed Results
Rank Lane Competitor
1 04
Australia
R.Time: 0.76
Time:7:49.90
Diff:
GR
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 1 E. McKEON 56.22
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 1 E. McKEON 1:56.01
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 1 A. COUTTS 2:51.65
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 2 A. COUTTS 3:55.35
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 1 B. ELMSLIE 4:52.08
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 1 B. ELMSLIE 5:53.24
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 1 B. BARRATT 6:50.06
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 1 B. BARRATT 7:49.90 GR
2 06
Canada
R.Time: 0.72
Time:7:51.67
Diff:+1.77
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 6 S. CHEVERTON 57.88
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 4 S. CHEVERTON 1:57.99
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 4 B. MACLEAN 2:55.35
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 1 B. MACLEAN 3:54.86
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 2 A. ACKMAN 4:52.37
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 2 A. ACKMAN 5:53.29
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 2 E. OVERHOLT 6:50.65
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 2 E. OVERHOLT 7:51.67
3 03
England
R.Time: 0.70
Time:7:52.45
Diff:+2.55
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 2 S. O'CONNOR 56.60
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 2 S. O'CONNOR 1:57.19
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 3 A. MAUGHAN 2:55.06
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 4 A. MAUGHAN 3:56.72
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 3 E. FAULKNER 4:53.81
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 3 E. FAULKNER 5:54.80
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 3 B. TURNER 6:52.04
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 3 B. TURNER 7:52.45
4 05
New Zealand
R.Time: 0.74
Time:7:57.47
Diff:+7.57
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 3 L. BOYLE 57.39
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 3 L. BOYLE 1:57.74
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 2 S. LUCIE-SMITH 2:54.82
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 3 S. LUCIE-SMITH 3:56.70
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 4 S. LEE 4:53.86
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 4 S. LEE 5:56.92
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 4 E. ROBINSON 6:54.80
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 4 E. ROBINSON 7:57.47
5 02
Scotland
R.Time: 0.68
Time:7:59.06
Diff:+9.16
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 5 C. McCLATCHEY 57.75
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 5 C. McCLATCHEY 1:58.54
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 5 H. MILEY 2:56.11
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 4 H. MILEY 3:56.72
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 5 M. GILCHRIST 4:56.87
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 5 M. GILCHRIST 5:58.96
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 5 R. MASSON 6:56.84
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 5 R. MASSON 7:59.06
6 01
South Africa
R.Time: 0.90
Time:8:08.12
Diff:+18.22
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 4 K. PRINSLOO 57.66
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 6 K. PRINSLOO 1:59.18
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 6 M. ROSS 2:56.85
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 6 M. ROSS 3:59.61
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 6 R. WARNES 4:59.14
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 6 R. WARNES 6:04.84
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 6 E. GALLAGHER 7:04.25
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 6 E. GALLAGHER 8:08.12
7 08
Singapore
R.Time: 0.68
Time:8:16.39
Diff:+26.49
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 8 L. LIM 59.85
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 8 L. LIM 2:03.02
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 7 A. LIM 3:02.39
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 7 A. LIM 4:07.50
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 7 T.W. QUAH 5:05.96
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 7 T.W. QUAH 6:10.31
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 7 N.ALIF ABDULLAH 7:09.35
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 7 N.ALIF ABDULLAH 8:16.39
07
Wales
Time:
Diff:
DSQ
 
WR:World Record GR:Commonwealth Games Record SB:Season Best PB:Personal Best DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish pd:Pending for disqualification