logo Glasgow_2014

Swimming

Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - Heat 2

Official Start time:   - Venue: Tollcross Swimming Centre
Detailed Results
Rank Lane Competitor
1 04
Australia
R.Time: 0.72
Time:3:34.57
Diff:
GR
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 1 M. GROVES 26.34
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 1 M. GROVES 54.77
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 1 B. ELMSLIE 1:20.22
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 1 B. ELMSLIE 1:48.59
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 1 A. COUTTS 2:14.21
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 1 A. COUTTS 2:42.10
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 1 M. SCHLANGER 3:07.68
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 1 M. SCHLANGER 3:34.57 GR
2 05
England
R.Time: 0.65
Time:3:40.88
Diff:+6.31
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 2 L. QUIGLEY 26.75
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 2 L. QUIGLEY 55.57
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 2 J. LLOYD 1:22.17
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 2 J. LLOYD 1:50.79
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 2 B. TURNER 2:17.11
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 2 B. TURNER 2:45.37
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 2 A. MAUGHAN 3:12.05
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 2 A. MAUGHAN 3:40.88
3 02
Scotland
R.Time: 0.75
Time:3:45.79
Diff:+11.22
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 3 R. MASSON 26.92
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 3 R. MASSON 56.56
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 3 S. HARKIN 1:22.32
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 3 S. HARKIN 1:51.51
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 3 L. HOPE 2:18.66
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 3 L. HOPE 2:48.42
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 3 R. O'DONNELL 3:15.67
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 3 R. O'DONNELL 3:45.79
4 07
Wales
R.Time: 0.71
Time:3:49.46
Diff:+14.89
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 4 S. MORGAN 28.11
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 4 S. MORGAN 57.27
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 4 D. STIRRAT 1:25.33
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 4 D. STIRRAT 1:55.11
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 4 M. DAVIES 2:22.67
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 4 M. DAVIES 2:52.47
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 4 H. McCARTHY 3:19.82
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 4 H. McCARTHY 3:49.46
5 03
N. Ireland
R.Time: 0.79
Time:3:54.53
Diff:+19.96
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 5 R. BETHEL 28.63
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 5 R. BETHEL 59.28
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 5 S. McMAHON 1:26.66
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 5 S. McMAHON 1:56.95
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 5 B. FIRTH 2:24.40
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 5 B. FIRTH 2:55.73
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 5 D. HILL 3:23.27
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 5 D. HILL 3:54.53
6 06
Papua N Guinea
R.Time: 0.73
Time:4:25.01
Diff:+50.44
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 6 J. FLYNN 32.03
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 6 J. FLYNN 1:07.63
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 6 T. McCARTHY 1:39.41
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 6 T. McCARTHY 2:15.51
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 6 B. VALI-SKELTON 2:46.04
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 6 B. VALI-SKELTON 3:19.86
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 6 S. TKATCHENKO 3:50.11
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 6 S. TKATCHENKO 4:25.01
WR:World Record GR:Commonwealth Games Record SB:Season Best PB:Personal Best DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish pd:Pending for disqualification