logo Glasgow_2014

Swimming

Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heat 1

Official Start time:   - Venue: Tollcross Swimming Centre
Detailed Results
Rank Lane Competitor
1 04
Canada
R.Time: 0.61
Time:3:37.71
Diff:
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 4 R. WOOD 27.30
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 3 R. WOOD 55.64
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 2 R. FUNK 1:23.53
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 2 R. FUNK 1:55.67
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 2 C. ALLEN 2:20.09
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 1 C. ALLEN 2:48.36
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 1 Y. KISIL 3:11.97
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 1 Y. KISIL 3:37.71
2 06
New Zealand
R.Time: 0.57
Time:3:39.39
Diff:+1.68
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 3 C. MAIN 27.15
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 1 C. MAIN 54.49
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 1 G. SNYDERS 1:21.93
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 1 G. SNYDERS 1:54.31
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 1 S. KENT 2:19.92
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 2 S. KENT 2:49.04
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 2 M. STANLEY 3:13.17
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 2 M. STANLEY 3:39.39
3 07
Wales
R.Time: 0.62
Time:3:41.58
Diff:+3.87
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 1 M. LOUGHRAN 26.91
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 2 M. LOUGHRAN 55.56
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 3 R. HOLDERNESS 1:24.40
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 3 R. HOLDERNESS 1:56.65
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 3 T. LAXTON 2:21.71
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 3 T. LAXTON 2:50.59
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 3 O. PUTLAND 3:14.90
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 3 O. PUTLAND 3:41.58
4 02
Scotland
R.Time: 0.79
Time:3:42.01
Diff:+4.30
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 2 A. McGOVERN 27.06
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 4 A. McGOVERN 57.28
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 4 C. BENSON 1:25.61
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 4 C. BENSON 1:57.92
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 4 C. BRODIE 2:23.18
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 4 C. BRODIE 2:52.58
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 4 J. THORPE 3:16.05
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 4 J. THORPE 3:42.01
5 05
Guernsey
R.Time: 0.54
Time:3:52.89
Diff:+15.18
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 6 J. JURKIEWICZ 29.20
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 6 J. JURKIEWICZ 59.69
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 6 L. BELTON 1:30.42
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 6 L. BELTON 2:05.56
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 6 T. HOLLINGSWORTH 2:32.14
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 6 T. HOLLINGSWORTH 3:03.10
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 6 M. MUNRO 3:27.24
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 5 M. MUNRO 3:52.89
6 03
Malaysia
R.Time: 0.63
Time:3:53.90
Diff:+16.19
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 5 T. JIAN HAN 28.16
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 5 T. JIAN HAN 58.17
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 5 S.Y.K.C. YAP 1:29.06
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 5 S.Y.K.C. YAP 2:04.91
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 5 L. CHING HWANG 2:31.35
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 5 L. CHING HWANG 3:02.08
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 5 W.S. WEE SHENG 3:27.03
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 6 W.S. WEE SHENG 3:53.90
7 01
Gibraltar
R.Time: 0.58
Time:4:14.86
Diff:+37.15
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 7 J. GONZALEZ 30.53
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 7 J. GONZALEZ 1:05.48
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 7 C. BENSADON 1:37.61
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 7 C. BENSADON 2:16.14
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 7 J. SANDERSON 2:43.83
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 7 J. SANDERSON 3:16.56
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 7 K. PARDO 3:44.23
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 7 K. PARDO 4:14.86
WR:World Record GR:Commonwealth Games Record SB:Season Best PB:Personal Best DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish pd:Pending for disqualification