logo Glasgow_2014

Swimming

Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heat 2

Official Start time:   - Venue: Tollcross Swimming Centre
Detailed Results
Rank Lane Competitor
1 04
Australia
R.Time: 0.72
Time:3:16.91
Diff:
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 2 N. McKENDRY 23.92
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 2 N. McKENDRY 49.58
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 1 K. TO 1:12.91
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 1 K. TO 1:39.11
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 2 J. HADLER 2:03.00
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 1 J. HADLER 2:28.38
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 1 M. ABOOD 2:51.46
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 1 M. ABOOD 3:16.91
2 05
England
R.Time: 0.75
Time:3:18.83
Diff:+1.92
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 5 L. COLEMAN 24.91
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 5 L. COLEMAN 51.25
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 5 C. WALKER-HEBBORN 1:15.24
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 3 C. WALKER-HEBBORN 1:41.33
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 3 A. BARRETT 2:05.08
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 3 A. BARRETT 2:30.45
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 2 J. DISNEY-MAY 2:53.35
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 2 J. DISNEY-MAY 3:18.83
3 02
South Africa
R.Time: 0.67
Time:3:19.97
Diff:+3.06
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 1 L. SHANKLAND 23.53
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 1 L. SHANKLAND 49.54
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 2 C. JIMMIE 1:13.30
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 2 C. JIMMIE 1:39.65
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 1 C. MULLER 2:02.75
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 2 C. MULLER 2:29.45
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 3 C. JUSTUS 2:53.68
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 3 C. JUSTUS 3:19.97
4 07
Singapore
R.Time: 0.64
Time:3:22.66
Diff:+5.75
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 3 J. SCHOOLING 24.39
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 3 J. SCHOOLING 50.05
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 4 K.Q.D. YEO 1:15.16
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 4 K.Q.D. YEO 1:41.39
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 4 Z.W. QUAH 2:06.22
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 4 Z.W. QUAH 2:32.58
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 4 C. LIM 2:56.32
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 4 C. LIM 3:22.66
5 06
N. Ireland
R.Time: 0.71
Time:3:23.84
Diff:+6.93
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 4 J. SLOAN 24.44
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 4 J. SLOAN 50.80
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 3 D. THOMPSON 1:14.82
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 5 D. THOMPSON 1:41.64
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 5 C. MUNN 2:06.47
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 5 C. MUNN 2:34.67
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 5 C. COULTER 2:57.97
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 5 C. COULTER 3:23.84
6 03
Isle of Man
R.Time: 0.88
Time:3:37.31
Diff:+20.40
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 6 G. HALSALL 25.22
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 6 G. HALSALL 53.23
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 6 G. DAVIES 1:19.81
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 6 G. DAVIES 1:49.14
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 6 A. BREGAZZI 2:15.50
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 6 A. BREGAZZI 2:44.03
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 6 T. BIELICH 3:09.27
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 6 T. BIELICH 3:37.31
7 01
Zambia
R.Time: 0.64
Time:3:49.62
Diff:+32.71
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 7 R. GOVEIA 25.73
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 7 R. GOVEIA 55.05
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 7 M. SHONE 1:22.50
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 7 M. SHONE 1:53.80
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 7 M. MWEETWA 2:21.30
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 7 M. MWEETWA 2:54.13
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 7 A. AXIOTIS 3:20.70
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 7 A. AXIOTIS 3:49.62
WR:World Record GR:Commonwealth Games Record SB:Season Best PB:Personal Best DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish pd:Pending for disqualification