logo Glasgow_2014

Swimming

Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heat 1

Official Start time:   - Venue: Tollcross Swimming Centre
Detailed Results
Rank Lane Competitor
1 02
Scotland
R.Time: 0.68
Time:3:19.60
Diff:
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 2 J. THORPE 23.92
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 2 J. THORPE 50.10
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 1 R. SCHAFERS 1:13.12
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 2 R. SCHAFERS 1:39.69
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 1 K. McGUCKIN 2:03.31
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 1 K. McGUCKIN 2:29.38
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 1 J. SCOTT 2:53.68
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 1 J. SCOTT 3:19.60
2 04
Canada
R.Time: 0.74
Time:3:20.49
Diff:+0.89
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 1 Y. KISIL 23.75
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 1 Y. KISIL 49.52
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 2 C. ALLEN 1:13.31
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 1 C. ALLEN 1:39.68
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 2 R. WOOD 2:03.90
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 2 R. WOOD 2:30.11
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 3 E. WHITE 2:54.60
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 2 E. WHITE 3:20.49
3 06
New Zealand
R.Time: 0.71
Time:3:20.94
Diff:+1.34
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 4 E. JACKSON 24.70
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 5 E. JACKSON 51.04
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 4 S. KENT 1:14.79
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 3 S. KENT 1:40.99
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 3 C. MAIN 2:04.79
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 3 C. MAIN 2:30.52
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 2 D. DUNLOP-BARRETT 2:54.29
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 3 D. DUNLOP-BARRETT 3:20.94
4 07
Wales
R.Time: 0.69
Time:3:22.95
Diff:+3.35
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 5 C. JARVIS 24.79
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 3 C. JARVIS 50.25
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 3 O. PUTLAND 1:14.50
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 4 O. PUTLAND 1:41.06
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 4 X. MOHAMMED 2:05.56
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 4 X. MOHAMMED 2:31.99
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 4 I. LLOYD 2:56.44
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 4 I. LLOYD 3:22.95
5 03
Malaysia
R.Time: 0.68
Time:3:27.78
Diff:+8.18
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 6 L. CHING HWANG 25.30
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 6 L. CHING HWANG 52.36
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 6 W.S. WEE SHENG 1:16.38
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 5 W.S. WEE SHENG 1:43.26
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 6 V.L. JEAU ZHI 2:08.80
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 5 V.L. JEAU ZHI 2:35.58
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 6 K.Y. SOON CHOY 3:01.09
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 5 K.Y. SOON CHOY 3:27.78
6 05
Guernsey
R.Time: 0.73
Time:3:28.43
Diff:+8.83
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 3 M. MUNRO 24.27
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 4 M. MUNRO 50.75
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 5 T. HOLLINGSWORTH 1:16.05
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 6 T. HOLLINGSWORTH 1:43.53
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 5 B. LOWNDES 2:07.85
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 6 B. LOWNDES 2:36.63
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 5 J. OSBORNE 3:00.90
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 6 J. OSBORNE 3:28.43
WR:World Record GR:Commonwealth Games Record SB:Season Best PB:Personal Best DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish pd:Pending for disqualification