logo Glasgow_2014

Swimming

Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final

1 1 1
Official Start time:   - Venue: Tollcross Swimming Centre
Detailed Results
Rank Lane Competitor
1 04
Australia
R.Time: 0.66
Time:3:13.44
Diff:
GR
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 1 T. D'ORSOGNA 23.40
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 2 T. D'ORSOGNA 49.26
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 2 M. ABOOD 1:12.33
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 2 M. ABOOD 1:38.03
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 2 J. MAGNUSSEN 2:00.66
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 2 J. MAGNUSSEN 2:25.52
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 1 C. McEVOY 2:48.75
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 1 C. McEVOY 3:13.44 GR
2 06
South Africa
R.Time: 0.67
Time:3:15.17
Diff:+1.73
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 2 C. le CLOS 23.47
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 1 C. le CLOS 48.53
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 1 R. SCHOEMAN 1:11.90
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 1 R. SCHOEMAN 1:37.31
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 1 L. SHANKLAND 1:59.92
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 1 L. SHANKLAND 2:25.45
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 2 C. MULLER 2:49.06
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 2 C. MULLER 3:15.17
3 05
England
R.Time: 0.68
Time:3:16.37
Diff:+2.93
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 4 A. BROWN 23.79
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 3 A. BROWN 49.47
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 3 J. DISNEY-MAY 1:12.49
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 3 J. DISNEY-MAY 1:38.28
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 3 A. BARRETT 2:01.74
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 3 A. BARRETT 2:27.32
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 3 B. PROUD 2:50.90
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 3 B. PROUD 3:16.37
4 03
Scotland
R.Time: 0.66
Time:3:17.66
Diff:+4.22
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 7 R. RENWICK 24.17
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 5 R. RENWICK 49.80
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 4 R. SCHAFERS 1:12.98
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 4 R. SCHAFERS 1:39.05
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 4 K. McGUCKIN 2:02.28
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 4 K. McGUCKIN 2:28.44
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 4 D. SCOTT 2:51.71
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 4 D. SCOTT 3:17.66
5 02
Canada
R.Time: 0.72
Time:3:19.68
Diff:+6.24
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 3 Y. KISIL 23.73
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 4 Y. KISIL 49.77
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 5 C. ALLEN 1:13.36
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 7 C. ALLEN 1:40.04
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 7 R. WOOD 2:04.05
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 7 R. WOOD 2:30.56
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 6 E. WHITE 2:53.76
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 5 E. WHITE 3:19.68
6 08
Wales
R.Time: 0.69
Time:3:19.82
Diff:+6.38
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 5 C. JARVIS 23.91
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 6 C. JARVIS 49.82
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 6 O. PUTLAND 1:13.78
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 5 O. PUTLAND 1:39.77
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 6 X. MOHAMMED 2:03.98
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 6 X. MOHAMMED 2:30.25
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 7 I. LLOYD 2:53.97
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 6 I. LLOYD 3:19.82
7 07
New Zealand
R.Time: 0.71
Time:3:19.88
Diff:+6.44
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 8 M. STANLEY 24.40
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 7 M. STANLEY 49.97
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 7 C. MAIN 1:14.04
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 6 C. MAIN 1:39.97
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 5 S. KENT 2:03.21
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 5 S. KENT 2:29.47
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 5 E. JACKSON 2:53.23
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 7 E. JACKSON 3:19.88
8 01
Singapore
R.Time: 0.63
Time:3:20.98
Diff:+7.54
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 6 J. SCHOOLING 24.14
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 8 J. SCHOOLING 50.24
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 8 K.Q.D. YEO 1:14.17
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 8 K.Q.D. YEO 1:40.41
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 8 Z.W. QUAH 2:04.43
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 8 Z.W. QUAH 2:30.97
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 8 C. LIM 2:54.61
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 8 C. LIM 3:20.98
WR:World Record GR:Commonwealth Games Record SB:Season Best PB:Personal Best DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish pd:Pending for disqualification