logo Glasgow_2014

Powerlifting

Men's Lightweight Group A

1 1 1
Official Start time:   - Venue: Clyde Auditorium
Detailed Results
Rank Competitor
1
Photo NGR
Total Weight:221.0
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
192.0 O 202.0 O 207.0 O O 221.0
2
Photo NGR
Total Weight:220.2
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
175.0 O 184.0 O 189.0 O O 220.2
3
Photo ENG
Total Weight:209.4
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
186.0 O 191.0 O 194.0 O O 209.4
4
Photo AUS
Total Weight:176.6
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
158.0 O 162.0 O 165.0 X O 176.6
5
Photo KEN
Total Weight:175.6
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
160.0 O 165.0 X 165.0 O O 175.6
6
Photo PNG
Total Weight:161.9
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
125.0 X 125.0 X 125.0 O O 161.9
7
Photo PNG
Total Weight:151.1
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
135.0 X 140.0 O 145.0 X O 151.1
8
Photo CMR
Total Weight:148.0
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
133.0 O 137.0 O 143.0 O O 148.0
9
Photo SRI
Total Weight:145.4
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
122.0 O 127.0 X 127.0 X O 145.4
10
Photo GHA
Total Weight:137.1
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
135.0 X 135.0 O 140.0 O O 137.1
11
Photo SRI
Total Weight:132.5
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
135.0 X 135.0 O 137.0 X O 132.5
12
Photo KEN
Total Weight:130.5
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
115.0 O 120.0 O 125.0 X O 130.5
13
Photo UGA
Total Weight:113.3
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
100.0 X 105.0 X 105.0 O O 113.3
Photo IND
Total Weight:
 
DNF
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
145.0 X 147.0 O O O
WR:World Record GR:Commonwealth Games Record DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish O:Good Lift X:No Lift
Officials
  • Function Name
    Technical Delegate J. AMOS
    Jury Member R. ANAN
    Jury Member B. McNICHOLL
    Jury Member A. AL-ZUBI
    Jury Member M. VERDIESEN
    Jury Member M. CAPLA
    Chief Referee M. BURLEY
  • Function Name
    Referee 1 K.C. YEOH
    Referee 2 T. ZUTTERMAN
    Chief Marshal A. SIMMONS
    Timekeeper G. HIBBERT
    Technical Controller J. SHEARD
    Competition Secretary K. KADIR