logo Glasgow_2014

Gymnastics Rhythmic

Team Final and Ind.Qual. - Subdivision 2

Official Start time:   - Venue: The SSE Hydro
Team Final and Individual Qualification - Subdivision 2
CLUBS (Rotation 3)
Competitor Music length Music title Music author
109 CYP P. THEODOULOU 1:30 Bamboleo Gipsy Kings
108 CYP T. CHRISTODOULIDOU 1:30 Queen of the Cyprus Traditional
122 RSA A. VAN ROOYEN 1:30 Dancing Lasha Tumbai V. Serduchka
123 RSA J. VAN ROOYEN 1:30 Stairway to Heaven Unknown
121 RSA G. LEGOTE 1:30 Abangoma Zim Masekela
103 AUS A. QUINN 1:30 Quiet Bjorn
101 AUS J. COHEN 1:30 Swam Shaft
102 AUS D. PRINCE 1:30 Objection Shakira
107 CAN A. KOVACS 1:29 Ra-one Soundtrack Vishall Shekhar
106 CAN M. KITKARSKA 1:30 Maria Ricky Martin
105 CAN P. BEZZOUBENKO 1:30 Misirlou Dick Dale
112 ENG S. SHERLOCK 1:30 Darling Letkiss
110 ENG M. I. CESAR 1:30 O Fortuna / Carmina Burana Carl Orf
111 ENG L. HUTCHISON 1:40 Festivo Zatoichi
RIBBON (Rotation 3)
Competitor Music length Music title Music author
131 WAL N. JENKINS 1:29 Follow the Leader Inon Zur
130 WAL L. HALFORD 1:30 Must Go Faster Luce Richards
132 WAL F. JONES 1:30 Sway Craig Owen
104 BER G. LIGHTBOURNE 1:29 Bolero Steve Sharples
119 NZL A. COLEMAN 1:29 Standing the Storm William Jeseph
120 NZL K. MACDONALD 1:28 The Rampant Hunter Henry Jackman
118 MAS F. Z. ZAIN JALANY 1:29 U-La-La Talk of Dreams
117 MAS W. POH SAN 1:29 Respirando Emmanuel
116 MAS A. D. W. KWAN 1:29 Bum Cheeky Bum Digital Street Music
113 IND P. BAJWA 1:30 Russian Sens. Alubum
114 IND P. K. BIJRAL 1:30 Mexican Folk
115 IND MITALI 1:30 Rhythmic Santa Bar
128 SIN Y. L. PHAAN 1:29 Vodka Fisa Lesi Ortestral
127 SIN D. T. CHIA 1:29 Tanguera Sexteto Major
129 SIN K. M. TONG 1:30 The Race Yello
126 SCO V. CLOW 1:29 Giorni Ludovic Einaudi
124 SCO R. BEE 1:29 Month of Water Takanashi Yusuharu
125 SCO L. BRASH 1:29 Die Fledermaus Overture Mantovini Orchestra
CLUBS (Rotation 4)
Competitor Music length Music title Music author
131 WAL N. JENKINS 1:29 How How Yello
130 WAL L. HALFORD 1:30 Romani Beats Bradley / Andrew Griffiths
132 WAL F. JONES 1:30 Click It Philip Gutter & John Stax
104 BER G. LIGHTBOURNE 1:29 Lux Aeterna Clint Mansell & Kronos Quartet
119 NZL A. COLEMAN 1:30 Driving down the Road Klaus Mactelmann
120 NZL K. MACDONALD 1:30 Earth + Fire Harpaz + Klein
118 MAS F. Z. ZAIN JALANY 1:29 Mr. Pinstripe Suit Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
117 MAS W. POH SAN 1:29 Ha-Fa-Na-Na Afric Simone
116 MAS A. D. W. KWAN 1:29 African Dream Zumba
113 IND P. BAJWA 1:30 Brazilian Fun Fun Alubum
114 IND P. K. BIJRAL 1:30 Shehnai Pt. Birju Man
115 IND MITALI 1:29 Funku & Chunky Anglo
128 SIN Y. L. PHAAN 1:30 Show me how you Burlesque Christina Aguilera
127 SIN D. T. CHIA 1:29 Mambo Swing Big Bad Woodoo Daddy
129 SIN K. M. TONG 1:30 Di Di Di Khaled
126 SCO V. CLOW 1:29 Jiiter Bug Big Bad Boogy Daddy
124 SCO R. BEE 1:29 Musica Fly Project
125 SCO L. BRASH 1:29 Donald Where's your Trousers Andy Stewart
RIBBON (Rotation 4)
Competitor Music length Music title Music author
109 CYP P. THEODOULOU 1:30 The Mask of Zorro James Horner
108 CYP T. CHRISTODOULIDOU 1:30 Book of Angels 2 Andrey Reznichenko
122 RSA A. VAN ROOYEN 1:30 Step Up Samantha Jade
123 RSA J. VAN ROOYEN 1:30 Latika's Theme AR Rahmah
121 RSA G. LEGOTE 1:28 Smoking Swing J. Waédenmaier
103 AUS A. QUINN 1:30 Dirty Diana Piotr Gugowsici
101 AUS J. COHEN 1:30 Lux Aeterna Clint Mansell & Kronos Quartet
102 AUS D. PRINCE 1:30 Crystallize Lindsey Stirling
107 CAN A. KOVACS 1:29 Cell Block Tango Chicago - Soundtrack
106 CAN M. KITKARSKA 1:30 Rat d'Hotel Rodrigues
105 CAN P. BEZZOUBENKO 1:30 The Show must go on Queen
112 ENG S. SHERLOCK 1:30 Rhapsody in Rock IV Robertwells
110 ENG M. I. CESAR 1:29 Perhaps perhaps perhaps Pussycat Dolls
111 ENG L. HUTCHISON 1:30 Strength of a Thousand Man Two Steps From Hell
Officials
  • Function Name Appa.
    President ACOSTA RODRIGUEZ
    Superior Jury R. S. BOUROVA
    Superior Jury D. A. VELTCHEVA
    Superior Jury J. Y. KIM
    Superior Jury L. VYNOGRADNA
    Difficulty Judge 1 for Hoop E. PANTAZIDOU HOOP
    Difficulty Judge 2 for Hoop B. VEIGA VILA HOOP
    Difficulty Judge 3 for Hoop I. ATRUSHKEVYCH HOOP
    Difficulty Judge 4 for Hoop M. M. H. MOLTUBAKK HOOP
    Execution Judge 1 for Hoop N. THOMAS HOOP
    Execution Judge 2 for Hoop C. KWEK HOOP
    Execution Judge 3 for Hoop D. ARENDASOVA HOOP
    Execution Judge 4 for Hoop VAN ROOYEN COOPER HOOP
    Execution Reference Judge 1 for Hoop T. M. EVANS HOOP
    Execution Reference Judge 2 for Hoop E. TRIKOMITI HOOP
    Line Judge 1 for Hoop B. ADONIS HOOP
    Line Judge 2 for Hoop J. WARRACK HOOP
    Time Judge for Hoop R. BUNCE HOOP
    Difficulty Judge 1 for Ball E. PANTAZIDOU BALL
    Difficulty Judge 2 for Ball B. VEIGA VILA BALL
    Difficulty Judge 3 for Ball I. ATRUSHKEVYCH BALL
    Difficulty Judge 4 for Ball M. M. H. MOLTUBAKK BALL
    Execution Judge 1 for Ball N. THOMAS BALL
    Execution Judge 2 for Ball C. KWEK BALL
    Execution Judge 3 for Ball D. ARENDASOVA BALL
    Execution Judge 4 for Ball VAN ROOYEN COOPER BALL
    Execution Reference Judge 1 for Ball T. M. EVANS BALL
    Execution Reference Judge 2 for Ball E. TRIKOMITI BALL
    Line Judge 1 for Ball B. ADONIS BALL
  • Function Name Appa.
    Line Judge 2 for Ball J. WARRACK BALL
    Time Judge for Ball R. BUNCE BALL
    Difficulty Judge 1 for Clubs E. PANTAZIDOU CLUBS
    Difficulty Judge 2 for Clubs B. VEIGA VILA CLUBS
    Difficulty Judge 3 for Clubs I. ATRUSHKEVYCH CLUBS
    Difficulty Judge 4 for Clubs M. M. H. MOLTUBAKK CLUBS
    Execution Judge 1 for Clubs N. THOMAS CLUBS
    Execution Judge 2 for Clubs C. KWEK CLUBS
    Execution Judge 3 for Clubs D. ARENDASOVA CLUBS
    Execution Judge 4 for Clubs VAN ROOYEN COOPER CLUBS
    Execution Reference Judge 1 for Clubs T. M. EVANS CLUBS
    Execution Reference Judge 2 for Clubs E. TRIKOMITI CLUBS
    Line Judge 1 for Clubs H. MILLS CLUBS
    Line Judge 2 for Clubs K. SURRIDGE CLUBS
    Time Judge for Clubs J. WARRACK CLUBS
    Difficulty Judge 1 for Ribbon E. PANTAZIDOU RIBBON
    Difficulty Judge 2 for Ribbon B. VEIGA VILA RIBBON
    Difficulty Judge 3 for Ribbon I. ATRUSHKEVYCH RIBBON
    Difficulty Judge 4 for Ribbon M. M. H. MOLTUBAKK RIBBON
    Execution Judge 1 for Ribbon N. THOMAS RIBBON
    Execution Judge 2 for Ribbon C. KWEK RIBBON
    Execution Judge 3 for Ribbon D. ARENDASOVA RIBBON
    Execution Judge 4 for Ribbon VAN ROOYEN COOPER RIBBON
    Execution Reference Judge 1 for Ribbon T. M. EVANS RIBBON
    Execution Reference Judge 2 for Ribbon E. TRIKOMITI RIBBON
    Line Judge 1 for Ribbon H. MILLS RIBBON
    Line Judge 2 for Ribbon K. SURRIDGE RIBBON
    Time Judge for Ribbon J. WARRACK RIBBON