logo Glasgow_2014

Gymnastics Rhythmic

Team Final and Ind.Qual. - Subdivision 1

Official Start time:   - Venue: The SSE Hydro
Team Final and Individual Qualification - Subdivision 1
BALL (Rotation 1)
Competitor Music length Music title Music author
119 NZL A. COLEMAN 1:30 Hurt L. Perry + C. Aguilera
120 NZL K. MACDONALD 1:33 Nothing Else Matters Hatfield + Ulrich
126 SCO V. CLOW 1:29 Cancer Marsun
124 SCO R. BEE 1:29 Promise Thomas Bergerse
125 SCO L. BRASH 1:29 Bimbir Gece Kirac
118 MAS F. Z. ZAIN JALANY 1:29 Strength & Power Modern Classic
117 MAS W. POH SAN 1:29 Minnie the Moocher Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
116 MAS A. D. W. KWAN 1:29 Vocalise Lara Fabian
103 AUS A. QUINN 1:30 Show me How Christina Aguilera
101 AUS J. COHEN 1:30 Boot it Yung Joc & 3iw
102 AUS D. PRINCE 1:30 Summertime Unknown
107 CAN A. KOVACS 1:29 I put a Spell on You
106 CAN M. KITKARSKA 1:30 One Night Blues Nino Katamadze
105 CAN P. BEZZOUBENKO 1:30 Kalinka-Malinka Ivan Larionov
112 ENG S. SHERLOCK 1:30 For You Jiovanni
110 ENG M. I. CESAR 1:27 Let it Go / Vivaldi's Winter The Piano Guys
111 ENG L. HUTCHISON 1:29 Superstitious Stevie Wonder, Anton Elfgren, Glee Cast
HOOP (Rotation 1)
Competitor Music length Music title Music author
122 RSA A. VAN ROOYEN 1:30 In the Mood Bette Midler
123 RSA J. VAN ROOYEN 1:30 Circle of Life Remix 78
121 RSA G. LEGOTE 1:29 Salsa B. Nease
109 CYP P. THEODOULOU 1:30 Dolce Pontes Porto
108 CYP T. CHRISTODOULIDOU 1:30 On Mother S. Aguilera
113 IND P. BAJWA 1:30 Handi Bollywood A.K. ON.
114 IND P. K. BIJRAL 1:29 Hindi Bollywood Sanjay Leela
115 IND MITALI 1:29 Hindi Bollywood Sanjay Leela
128 SIN Y. L. PHAAN 1:29 Mijito Maksim Mrvica
127 SIN D. T. CHIA 1:29 Child of Nazareth Maxime Rodriguez
129 SIN K. M. TONG 1:30 Soufi Night, Amma Claude Challe,Sivamani & James Asher
104 BER G. LIGHTBOURNE 1:30 Badam Mounir Belkhir
131 WAL N. JENKINS 1:29 Theme of Mme DS Prasad & Khassan & Trisha
130 WAL L. HALFORD 1:30 Pigalle Patricia Kaas
132 WAL F. JONES 1:30 Supremacy Muse
BALL (Rotation 2)
Competitor Music length Music title Music author
122 RSA A. VAN ROOYEN 1:30 Struggle for Pleasure Wim Mertens
123 RSA J. VAN ROOYEN 1:30 Torn Nathan Lanier
121 RSA G. LEGOTE 1:30 Lullaby Gershwin
109 CYP P. THEODOULOU 1:30 Feeling Good Michel Buble
108 CYP T. CHRISTODOULIDOU 1:30 Summertime G. Gershwin
113 IND P. BAJWA 1:29 Rythm Divine
114 IND P. K. BIJRAL 1:29 Drumbeat Beat Alubum
115 IND MITALI 1:29 Russian Country
128 SIN Y. L. PHAAN 1:30 New Gadje Snija Llic & Balkanika
127 SIN D. T. CHIA 1:29 You haven't seen the Last of Me Cher
129 SIN K. M. TONG 1:30 Si Tan Solo Angelique Ionatos
104 BER G. LIGHTBOURNE 1:29 Bright Star Falling Cliff DeMark
131 WAL N. JENKINS 1:29 Codigo De Barra Bajofondo
130 WAL L. HALFORD 1:30 Hurt Christina Aguilera
132 WAL F. JONES 1:30 Adagio Katherine Jenkins
HOOP (Rotation 2)
Competitor Music length Music title Music author
119 NZL A. COLEMAN 1:29 Classical Collection John Adams
120 NZL K. MACDONALD 1:31 Unknown Unknown
126 SCO V. CLOW 1:29 Shout Lulu
124 SCO R. BEE 1:29 Arabica Didulya
125 SCO L. BRASH 1:29 Diamond Hand Georgie Caravan
118 MAS F. Z. ZAIN JALANY 1:29 Shall we Dance From the Movie
117 MAS W. POH SAN 1:29 Elegy Classic
116 MAS A. D. W. KWAN 1:29 Wild Dream Supfo
103 AUS A. QUINN 1:30 Flamenco Marocana
101 AUS J. COHEN 1:30 African Dream Zumba Fitness
102 AUS D. PRINCE 1:30 Dime Beth
107 CAN A. KOVACS 1:29 Game on Symphonic Mix Dance Edition District 78
106 CAN M. KITKARSKA 1:30 Unstoppable E.S Posthumus
105 CAN P. BEZZOUBENKO 1:30 Pasodoble Pasqual Narro
112 ENG S. SHERLOCK 1:30 Don Quixote Mikus
110 ENG M. I. CESAR 1:30 Two Steps From Hell False King
111 ENG L. HUTCHISON 1:30 Balkumbia + Hermetico Balkan Beatbox
Officials
  • Function Name Appa.
    FUNCTION_
    FUNCTION_
    FUNCTION_ D. A. VELTCHEVA
    FUNCTION_ J. Y. KIM
    FUNCTION_ L. VYNOGRADNA
    Difficulty Judge 1 for Hoop E. PANTAZIDOU HOOP
    Difficulty Judge 2 for Hoop B. VEIGA VILA HOOP
    Difficulty Judge 3 for Hoop I. ATRUSHKEVYCH HOOP
    Difficulty Judge 4 for Hoop M. M. H. MOLTUBAKK HOOP
    Execution Judge 1 for Hoop N. THOMAS HOOP
    Execution Judge 2 for Hoop C. KWEK HOOP
    Execution Judge 3 for Hoop D. ARENDASOVA HOOP
    Execution Judge 4 for Hoop M. van ROOYEN HOOP
    Execution Reference Judge 1 for Hoop T. M. EVANS HOOP
    Execution Reference Judge 2 for Hoop E. TRIKOMITI HOOP
    Line Judge 1 for Hoop B. ADONIS HOOP
    Line Judge 2 for Hoop J. WARRACK HOOP
    Time Judge for Hoop R. BUNCE HOOP
    Difficulty Judge 1 for Ball E. PANTAZIDOU BALL
    Difficulty Judge 2 for Ball B. VEIGA VILA BALL
    Difficulty Judge 3 for Ball I. ATRUSHKEVYCH BALL
    Difficulty Judge 4 for Ball M. M. H. MOLTUBAKK BALL
    Execution Judge 1 for Ball N. THOMAS BALL
    Execution Judge 2 for Ball C. KWEK BALL
    Execution Judge 3 for Ball D. ARENDASOVA BALL
    Execution Judge 4 for Ball M. van ROOYEN BALL
    Execution Reference Judge 1 for Ball T. M. EVANS BALL
    Execution Reference Judge 2 for Ball E. TRIKOMITI BALL
    Line Judge 1 for Ball B. ADONIS BALL
  • Function Name Appa.
    Line Judge 2 for Ball J. WARRACK BALL
    Time Judge for Ball R. BUNCE BALL
    Difficulty Judge 1 for Clubs E. PANTAZIDOU CLUBS
    Difficulty Judge 2 for Clubs B. VEIGA VILA CLUBS
    Difficulty Judge 3 for Clubs I. ATRUSHKEVYCH CLUBS
    Difficulty Judge 4 for Clubs M. M. H. MOLTUBAKK CLUBS
    Execution Judge 1 for Clubs N. THOMAS CLUBS
    Execution Judge 2 for Clubs C. KWEK CLUBS
    Execution Judge 3 for Clubs D. ARENDASOVA CLUBS
    Execution Judge 4 for Clubs M. van ROOYEN CLUBS
    Execution Reference Judge 1 for Clubs T. M. EVANS CLUBS
    Execution Reference Judge 2 for Clubs E. TRIKOMITI CLUBS
    Line Judge 1 for Clubs H. MILLS CLUBS
    Line Judge 2 for Clubs K. SURRIDGE CLUBS
    Time Judge for Clubs J. WARRACK CLUBS
    Difficulty Judge 1 for Ribbon E. PANTAZIDOU RIBBON
    Difficulty Judge 2 for Ribbon B. VEIGA VILA RIBBON
    Difficulty Judge 3 for Ribbon I. ATRUSHKEVYCH RIBBON
    Difficulty Judge 4 for Ribbon M. M. H. MOLTUBAKK RIBBON
    Execution Judge 1 for Ribbon N. THOMAS RIBBON
    Execution Judge 2 for Ribbon C. KWEK RIBBON
    Execution Judge 3 for Ribbon D. ARENDASOVA RIBBON
    Execution Judge 4 for Ribbon M. van ROOYEN RIBBON
    Execution Reference Judge 1 for Ribbon T. M. EVANS RIBBON
    Execution Reference Judge 2 for Ribbon E. TRIKOMITI RIBBON
    Line Judge 1 for Ribbon H. MILLS RIBBON
    Line Judge 2 for Ribbon K. SURRIDGE RIBBON
    Time Judge for Ribbon J. WARRACK RIBBON