logo Glasgow_2014

Gymnastics Rhythmic

Team All-Around Final - Rotation 1

1 1 1
Official Start time:   - Venue: The SSE Hydro
Team All-Around Final
Competitor Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon  
  Score Score Score Score Total
1 CAN Canada 43.150 40.500 41.900 40.075 141.450
2 WAL Wales 39.700 40.200 40.550 38.925 136.625
3 MAS Malaysia 41.250 37.175 41.025 39.350 135.825
Detailed Results
Rank
Rank / Competitor
Total
Competitor
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon Total
1
1
CAN
Canada
 
 
141.450
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
43.150 40.500 41.900 40.075
43.150 40.500 41.900 40.075 141.450
Photo P. BEZZOUBENKO
15.750 14.500 15.575 13.750
15.750 14.500 15.575 13.750  
Photo M. KITKARSKA
13.500 13.675 14.475 13.700
13.500 13.675 14.475 13.700  
Photo A. KOVACS
13.900 12.325 11.850 12.625
13.900 12.325 11.850 12.625  
2
2
WAL
Wales
 
 
136.625
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
39.700 40.200 40.550 38.925
39.700 40.200 40.550 38.925 136.625
Photo L. HALFORD
14.500 14.200 13.500 13.400
14.500 14.200 13.500 13.400  
Photo N. JENKINS
11.200 11.550 11.900 11.850
11.200 11.550 11.900 11.850  
Photo F. JONES
14.000 14.450 15.150 13.675
14.000 14.450 15.150 13.675  
3
3
MAS
Malaysia
 
 
135.825
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
41.250 37.175 41.025 39.350
41.250 37.175 41.025 39.350 135.825
Photo A. D. W. KWAN
14.400 13.625 13.750 13.750
14.400 13.625 13.750 13.750  
Photo W. POH SAN
14.550 12.250 14.475 13.925
14.550 12.250 14.475 13.925  
Photo F. Z. ZAIN JALANY
12.300 11.300 12.800 11.675
12.300 11.300 12.800 11.675  
4
4
ENG
England
 
 
132.100
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
37.950 39.650 37.200 39.550
37.950 39.650 37.200 39.550 132.100
Photo M. I. CESAR
12.850 13.225 11.300 12.450
12.850 13.225 11.300 12.450  
Photo L. HUTCHISON
10.950 12.900 13.350 13.900
10.950 12.900 13.350 13.900  
Photo S. SHERLOCK
14.150 13.525 12.550 13.200
14.150 13.525 12.550 13.200  
5
5
AUS
Australia
 
 
126.725
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
36.725 38.400 36.450 36.800
36.725 38.400 36.450 36.800 126.725
Photo J. COHEN
12.075 12.250 12.150 12.200
12.075 12.250 12.150 12.200  
Photo D. PRINCE
13.600 13.425 13.700 13.000
13.600 13.425 13.700 13.000  
Photo A. QUINN
11.050 12.725 10.600 11.600
11.050 12.725 10.600 11.600  
6
6
RSA
South Africa
 
 
125.850
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
35.825 36.100 37.650 37.900
35.825 36.100 37.650 37.900 125.850
Photo G. LEGOTE
13.400 13.500 14.000 13.900
13.400 13.500 14.000 13.900  
Photo A. VAN ROOYEN
10.875 11.850 12.100 12.200
10.875 11.850 12.100 12.200  
Photo J. VAN ROOYEN
11.550 10.750 11.550 11.800
11.550 10.750 11.550 11.800  
7
7
SCO
Scotland
 
 
109.625
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
33.100 29.675 33.825 31.500
33.100 29.675 33.825 31.500 109.625
Photo R. BEE
11.325 9.100 11.025 9.400
11.325 9.100 11.025 9.400  
Photo L. BRASH
11.300 11.200 12.450 11.800
11.300 11.200 12.450 11.800  
Photo V. CLOW
10.475 9.375 10.350 10.300
10.475 9.375 10.350 10.300  
8
8
SIN
Singapore
 
 
108.825
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
31.650 29.800 32.850 32.125
31.650 29.800 32.850 32.125 108.825
Photo D. T. CHIA
11.375 8.550 11.400 11.350
11.375 8.550 11.400 11.350  
Photo Y. L. PHAAN
9.050 9.150 9.850 9.050
9.050 9.150 9.850 9.050  
Photo K. M. TONG
11.225 12.100 11.600 11.725
11.225 12.100 11.600 11.725  
9
9
IND
India
 
 
73.050
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
20.850 21.200 23.300 18.900
20.850 21.200 23.300 18.900 73.050
Photo P. BAJWA
8.300 8.075 8.950 7.600
8.300 8.075 8.950 7.600  
Photo P. K. BIJRAL
5.600 6.625 6.650 5.700
5.600 6.625 6.650 5.700  
Photo MITALI
6.950 6.500 7.700 5.600
6.950 6.500 7.700 5.600  
DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified Q:Qualification R1:Reserve 1 R2:Reserve 2 R3:Reserve 3 R4:Reserve 4
Team Final and Individual Qualification - Subdivision 1
BALL (Rotation 1)
Competitor Music length Music title Music author
119 NZL A. COLEMAN 1:30 Hurt L. Perry + C. Aguilera
120 NZL K. MACDONALD 1:33 Nothing Else Matters Hatfield + Ulrich
126 SCO V. CLOW 1:29 Cancer Marsun
124 SCO R. BEE 1:29 Promise Thomas Bergerse
125 SCO L. BRASH 1:29 Bimbir Gece Kirac
118 MAS F. Z. ZAIN JALANY 1:29 Strength & Power Modern Classic
117 MAS W. POH SAN 1:29 Minnie the Moocher Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
116 MAS A. D. W. KWAN 1:29 Vocalise Lara Fabian
103 AUS A. QUINN 1:30 Show me How Christina Aguilera
101 AUS J. COHEN 1:30 Boot it Yung Joc & 3iw
102 AUS D. PRINCE 1:30 Summertime Unknown
107 CAN A. KOVACS 1:29 I put a Spell on You
106 CAN M. KITKARSKA 1:30 One Night Blues Nino Katamadze
105 CAN P. BEZZOUBENKO 1:30 Kalinka-Malinka Ivan Larionov
112 ENG S. SHERLOCK 1:30 For You Jiovanni
110 ENG M. I. CESAR 1:27 Let it Go / Vivaldi's Winter The Piano Guys
111 ENG L. HUTCHISON 1:29 Superstitious Stevie Wonder, Anton Elfgren, Glee Cast
HOOP (Rotation 1)
Competitor Music length Music title Music author
122 RSA A. VAN ROOYEN 1:30 In the Mood Bette Midler
123 RSA J. VAN ROOYEN 1:30 Circle of Life Remix 78
121 RSA G. LEGOTE 1:29 Salsa B. Nease
109 CYP P. THEODOULOU 1:30 Dolce Pontes Porto
108 CYP T. CHRISTODOULIDOU 1:30 On Mother S. Aguilera
113 IND P. BAJWA 1:30 Handi Bollywood A.K. ON.
114 IND P. K. BIJRAL 1:29 Hindi Bollywood Sanjay Leela
115 IND MITALI 1:29 Hindi Bollywood Sanjay Leela
128 SIN Y. L. PHAAN 1:29 Mijito Maksim Mrvica
127 SIN D. T. CHIA 1:29 Child of Nazareth Maxime Rodriguez
129 SIN K. M. TONG 1:30 Soufi Night, Amma Claude Challe,Sivamani & James Asher
104 BER G. LIGHTBOURNE 1:30 Badam Mounir Belkhir
131 WAL N. JENKINS 1:29 Theme of Mme DS Prasad & Khassan & Trisha
130 WAL L. HALFORD 1:30 Pigalle Patricia Kaas
132 WAL F. JONES 1:30 Supremacy Muse
BALL (Rotation 2)
Competitor Music length Music title Music author
122 RSA A. VAN ROOYEN 1:30 Struggle for Pleasure Wim Mertens
123 RSA J. VAN ROOYEN 1:30 Torn Nathan Lanier
121 RSA G. LEGOTE 1:30 Lullaby Gershwin
109 CYP P. THEODOULOU 1:30 Feeling Good Michel Buble
108 CYP T. CHRISTODOULIDOU 1:30 Summertime G. Gershwin
113 IND P. BAJWA 1:29 Rythm Divine
114 IND P. K. BIJRAL 1:29 Drumbeat Beat Alubum
115 IND MITALI 1:29 Russian Country
128 SIN Y. L. PHAAN 1:30 New Gadje Snija Llic & Balkanika
127 SIN D. T. CHIA 1:29 You haven't seen the Last of Me Cher
129 SIN K. M. TONG 1:30 Si Tan Solo Angelique Ionatos
104 BER G. LIGHTBOURNE 1:29 Bright Star Falling Cliff DeMark
131 WAL N. JENKINS 1:29 Codigo De Barra Bajofondo
130 WAL L. HALFORD 1:30 Hurt Christina Aguilera
132 WAL F. JONES 1:30 Adagio Katherine Jenkins
HOOP (Rotation 2)
Competitor Music length Music title Music author
119 NZL A. COLEMAN 1:29 Classical Collection John Adams
120 NZL K. MACDONALD 1:31 Unknown Unknown
126 SCO V. CLOW 1:29 Shout Lulu
124 SCO R. BEE 1:29 Arabica Didulya
125 SCO L. BRASH 1:29 Diamond Hand Georgie Caravan
118 MAS F. Z. ZAIN JALANY 1:29 Shall we Dance From the Movie
117 MAS W. POH SAN 1:29 Elegy Classic
116 MAS A. D. W. KWAN 1:29 Wild Dream Supfo
103 AUS A. QUINN 1:30 Flamenco Marocana
101 AUS J. COHEN 1:30 African Dream Zumba Fitness
102 AUS D. PRINCE 1:30 Dime Beth
107 CAN A. KOVACS 1:29 Game on Symphonic Mix Dance Edition District 78
106 CAN M. KITKARSKA 1:30 Unstoppable E.S Posthumus
105 CAN P. BEZZOUBENKO 1:30 Pasodoble Pasqual Narro
112 ENG S. SHERLOCK 1:30 Don Quixote Mikus
110 ENG M. I. CESAR 1:30 Two Steps From Hell False King
111 ENG L. HUTCHISON 1:30 Balkumbia + Hermetico Balkan Beatbox
Team Final and Individual Qualification - Subdivision 2
CLUBS (Rotation 3)
Competitor Music length Music title Music author
109 CYP P. THEODOULOU 1:30 Bamboleo Gipsy Kings
108 CYP T. CHRISTODOULIDOU 1:30 Queen of the Cyprus Traditional
122 RSA A. VAN ROOYEN 1:30 Dancing Lasha Tumbai V. Serduchka
123 RSA J. VAN ROOYEN 1:30 Stairway to Heaven Unknown
121 RSA G. LEGOTE 1:30 Abangoma Zim Masekela
103 AUS A. QUINN 1:30 Quiet Bjorn
101 AUS J. COHEN 1:30 Swam Shaft
102 AUS D. PRINCE 1:30 Objection Shakira
107 CAN A. KOVACS 1:29 Ra-one Soundtrack Vishall Shekhar
106 CAN M. KITKARSKA 1:30 Maria Ricky Martin
105 CAN P. BEZZOUBENKO 1:30 Misirlou Dick Dale
112 ENG S. SHERLOCK 1:30 Darling Letkiss
110 ENG M. I. CESAR 1:30 O Fortuna / Carmina Burana Carl Orf
111 ENG L. HUTCHISON 1:40 Festivo Zatoichi
RIBBON (Rotation 3)
Competitor Music length Music title Music author
131 WAL N. JENKINS 1:29 Follow the Leader Inon Zur
130 WAL L. HALFORD 1:30 Must Go Faster Luce Richards
132 WAL F. JONES 1:30 Sway Craig Owen
104 BER G. LIGHTBOURNE 1:29 Bolero Steve Sharples
119 NZL A. COLEMAN 1:29 Standing the Storm William Jeseph
120 NZL K. MACDONALD 1:28 The Rampant Hunter Henry Jackman
118 MAS F. Z. ZAIN JALANY 1:29 U-La-La Talk of Dreams
117 MAS W. POH SAN 1:29 Respirando Emmanuel
116 MAS A. D. W. KWAN 1:29 Bum Cheeky Bum Digital Street Music
113 IND P. BAJWA 1:30 Russian Sens. Alubum
114 IND P. K. BIJRAL 1:30 Mexican Folk
115 IND MITALI 1:30 Rhythmic Santa Bar
128 SIN Y. L. PHAAN 1:29 Vodka Fisa Lesi Ortestral
127 SIN D. T. CHIA 1:29 Tanguera Sexteto Major
129 SIN K. M. TONG 1:30 The Race Yello
126 SCO V. CLOW 1:29 Giorni Ludovic Einaudi
124 SCO R. BEE 1:29 Month of Water Takanashi Yusuharu
125 SCO L. BRASH 1:29 Die Fledermaus Overture Mantovini Orchestra
CLUBS (Rotation 4)
Competitor Music length Music title Music author
131 WAL N. JENKINS 1:29 How How Yello
130 WAL L. HALFORD 1:30 Romani Beats Bradley / Andrew Griffiths
132 WAL F. JONES 1:30 Click It Philip Gutter & John Stax
104 BER G. LIGHTBOURNE 1:29 Lux Aeterna Clint Mansell & Kronos Quartet
119 NZL A. COLEMAN 1:30 Driving down the Road Klaus Mactelmann
120 NZL K. MACDONALD 1:30 Earth + Fire Harpaz + Klein
118 MAS F. Z. ZAIN JALANY 1:29 Mr. Pinstripe Suit Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
117 MAS W. POH SAN 1:29 Ha-Fa-Na-Na Afric Simone
116 MAS A. D. W. KWAN 1:29 African Dream Zumba
113 IND P. BAJWA 1:30 Brazilian Fun Fun Alubum
114 IND P. K. BIJRAL 1:30 Shehnai Pt. Birju Man
115 IND MITALI 1:29 Funku & Chunky Anglo
128 SIN Y. L. PHAAN 1:30 Show me how you Burlesque Christina Aguilera
127 SIN D. T. CHIA 1:29 Mambo Swing Big Bad Woodoo Daddy
129 SIN K. M. TONG 1:30 Di Di Di Khaled
126 SCO V. CLOW 1:29 Jiiter Bug Big Bad Boogy Daddy
124 SCO R. BEE 1:29 Musica Fly Project
125 SCO L. BRASH 1:29 Donald Where's your Trousers Andy Stewart
RIBBON (Rotation 4)
Competitor Music length Music title Music author
109 CYP P. THEODOULOU 1:30 The Mask of Zorro James Horner
108 CYP T. CHRISTODOULIDOU 1:30 Book of Angels 2 Andrey Reznichenko
122 RSA A. VAN ROOYEN 1:30 Step Up Samantha Jade
123 RSA J. VAN ROOYEN 1:30 Latika's Theme AR Rahmah
121 RSA G. LEGOTE 1:28 Smoking Swing J. Waédenmaier
103 AUS A. QUINN 1:30 Dirty Diana Piotr Gugowsici
101 AUS J. COHEN 1:30 Lux Aeterna Clint Mansell & Kronos Quartet
102 AUS D. PRINCE 1:30 Crystallize Lindsey Stirling
107 CAN A. KOVACS 1:29 Cell Block Tango Chicago - Soundtrack
106 CAN M. KITKARSKA 1:30 Rat d'Hotel Rodrigues
105 CAN P. BEZZOUBENKO 1:30 The Show must go on Queen
112 ENG S. SHERLOCK 1:30 Rhapsody in Rock IV Robertwells
110 ENG M. I. CESAR 1:29 Perhaps perhaps perhaps Pussycat Dolls
111 ENG L. HUTCHISON 1:30 Strength of a Thousand Man Two Steps From Hell