logo Glasgow_2014

Gymnastics Rhythmic

Individual All-Around Final

1 1 1
Official Start time:   - Venue: The SSE Hydro
Individual All-Around Final
Competitor Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon  
  Score Score Score Score Total
1 CAN P. BEZZOUBENKO 14.175 15.200 15.000 14.800 59.175
2 WAL F. JONES 14.250 14.200 14.700 14.200 57.350
3 WAL L. HALFORD 14.500 13.975 14.500 13.250 56.225
Detailed Results
Rank
Rank / Competitor
Total
Competitor
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon Total
1
Photo CAN
59.175
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
14.175 (5) 15.200 (1) 15.000 (1) 14.800 (1)
14.175 (5) 15.200 (1) 15.000 (1) 14.800 (1) 59.175
2
Photo WAL
57.350
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
14.250 (2) 14.200 (2) 14.700 (2) 14.200 (2)
14.250 (2) 14.200 (2) 14.700 (2) 14.200 (2) 57.350
3
Photo WAL
56.225
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
14.500 (1) 13.975 (6) 14.500 (3) 13.250 (6)
14.500 (1) 13.975 (6) 14.500 (3) 13.250 (6) 56.225
4
Photo MAS
55.875
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
14.250 (2) 14.025 (5) 13.400 (6) 14.200 (2)
14.250 (2) 14.025 (5) 13.400 (6) 14.200 (2) 55.875
5
Photo CYP
55.100
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
14.250 (2) 13.725 (7) 14.300 (4) 12.825 (9)
14.250 (2) 13.725 (7) 14.300 (4) 12.825 (9) 55.100
6
Photo MAS
53.475
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
14.050 (6) 14.050 (3) 12.700 (10) 12.675 (12)
14.050 (6) 14.050 (3) 12.700 (10) 12.675 (12) 53.475
7
Photo CYP
53.225
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
13.325 (9) 14.050 (3) 13.075 (9) 12.775 (10)
13.325 (9) 14.050 (3) 13.075 (9) 12.775 (10) 53.225
8
Photo CAN
53.050
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
13.200 (10) 13.000 (10) 13.500 (5) 13.350 (5)
13.200 (10) 13.000 (10) 13.500 (5) 13.350 (5) 53.050
9
Photo AUS
51.725
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
12.500 (12) 12.900 (11) 13.325 (7) 13.000 (7)
12.500 (12) 12.900 (11) 13.325 (7) 13.000 (7) 51.725
10
Photo RSA
51.400
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
13.700 (7) 13.100 (8) 10.750 (16) 13.850 (4)
13.700 (7) 13.100 (8) 10.750 (16) 13.850 (4) 51.400
11
Photo ENG
51.175
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
13.550 (8) 13.025 (9) 12.050 (11) 12.550 (13)
13.550 (8) 13.025 (9) 12.050 (11) 12.550 (13) 51.175
12
Photo ENG
51.025
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
12.900 (11) 11.950 (12) 13.275 (8) 12.900 (8)
12.900 (11) 11.950 (12) 13.275 (8) 12.900 (8) 51.025
13
Photo SIN
48.100
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
11.850 (14) 11.750 (13) 11.800 (14) 12.700 (11)
11.850 (14) 11.750 (13) 11.800 (14) 12.700 (11) 48.100
14
Photo AUS
47.050
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
12.050 (13) 11.600 (15) 11.850 (13) 11.550 (14)
12.050 (13) 11.600 (15) 11.850 (13) 11.550 (14) 47.050
15
Photo RSA
45.825
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
11.450 (15) 11.750 (13) 12.000 (12) 10.625 (16)
11.450 (15) 11.750 (13) 12.000 (12) 10.625 (16) 45.825
16
Photo SCO
44.875
Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon
10.800 (16) 11.350 (16) 11.400 (15) 11.325 (15)
10.800 (16) 11.350 (16) 11.400 (15) 11.325 (15) 44.875
DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified Q:Qualification R1:Reserve 1 R2:Reserve 2 R3:Reserve 3 R4:Reserve 4
Individual All-Around Final - Rotation 1
HOOP (Rotation 1)
Competitor Music length Music title Music author
122 RSA A. VAN ROOYEN 1:30 In the Mood Bette Midler
129 SIN K. M. TONG 1:30 Soufi Night, Amma Claude Challe,Sivamani & James Asher
111 ENG L. HUTCHISON 1:30 Balkumbia + Hermetico Balkan Beatbox
112 ENG S. SHERLOCK 1:30 Don Quixote Mikus
117 MAS W. POH SAN 1:29 Elegy Classic
116 MAS A. D. W. KWAN 1:29 Wild Dream Supfo
101 AUS J. COHEN 1:30 African Dream Zumba Fitness
106 CAN M. KITKARSKA 1:30 Unstoppable E.S Posthumus
105 CAN P. BEZZOUBENKO 1:30 Pasodoble Pasqual Narro
125 SCO L. BRASH 1:29 Diamond Hand Georgie Caravan
132 WAL F. JONES 1:30 Supremacy Muse
130 WAL L. HALFORD 1:30 Pigalle Patricia Kaas
109 CYP P. THEODOULOU 1:30 Dolce Pontes Porto
108 CYP T. CHRISTODOULIDOU 1:30 On Mother S. Aguilera
102 AUS D. PRINCE 1:30 Dime Beth
121 RSA G. LEGOTE 1:29 Salsa B. Nease
Individual All-Around Final - Rotation 2
BALL (Rotation 2)
Competitor Music length Music title Music author
112 ENG S. SHERLOCK 1:30 For You Jiovanni
117 MAS W. POH SAN 1:29 Minnie the Moocher Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
116 MAS A. D. W. KWAN 1:29 Vocalise Lara Fabian
101 AUS J. COHEN 1:30 Boot it Yung Joc & 3iw
106 CAN M. KITKARSKA 1:30 One Night Blues Nino Katamadze
105 CAN P. BEZZOUBENKO 1:30 Kalinka-Malinka Ivan Larionov
125 SCO L. BRASH 1:29 Bimbir Gece Kirac
132 WAL F. JONES 1:30 Adagio Katherine Jenkins
130 WAL L. HALFORD 1:30 Hurt Christina Aguilera
109 CYP P. THEODOULOU 1:30 Feeling Good Michel Buble
108 CYP T. CHRISTODOULIDOU 1:30 Summertime G. Gershwin
102 AUS D. PRINCE 1:30 Summertime Unknown
121 RSA G. LEGOTE 1:30 Lullaby Gershwin
122 RSA A. VAN ROOYEN 1:30 Struggle for Pleasure Wim Mertens
129 SIN K. M. TONG 1:30 Si Tan Solo Angelique Ionatos
111 ENG L. HUTCHISON 1:29 Superstitious Stevie Wonder, Anton Elfgren, Glee Cast
Individual All-Around Final - Rotation 3
CLUBS (Rotation 3)
Competitor Music length Music title Music author
101 AUS J. COHEN 1:30 Swam Shaft
106 CAN M. KITKARSKA 1:30 Maria Ricky Martin
105 CAN P. BEZZOUBENKO 1:30 Misirlou Dick Dale
125 SCO L. BRASH 1:29 Donald Where's your Trousers Andy Stewart
132 WAL F. JONES 1:30 Click It Philip Gutter & John Stax
130 WAL L. HALFORD 1:30 Romani Beats Bradley / Andrew Griffiths
109 CYP P. THEODOULOU 1:30 Bamboleo Gipsy Kings
108 CYP T. CHRISTODOULIDOU 1:30 Queen of the Cyprus Traditional
102 AUS D. PRINCE 1:30 Objection Shakira
121 RSA G. LEGOTE 1:30 Abangoma Zim Masekela
122 RSA A. VAN ROOYEN 1:30 Dancing Lasha Tumbai V. Serduchka
129 SIN K. M. TONG 1:30 Di Di Di Khaled
111 ENG L. HUTCHISON 1:40 Festivo Zatoichi
112 ENG S. SHERLOCK 1:30 Darling Letkiss
117 MAS W. POH SAN 1:29 Ha-Fa-Na-Na Afric Simone
116 MAS A. D. W. KWAN 1:29 African Dream Zumba
Individual All-Around Final - Rotation 4
RIBBON (Rotation 4)
Competitor Music length Music title Music author
125 SCO L. BRASH 1:29 Die Fledermaus Overture Mantovini Orchestra
132 WAL F. JONES 1:30 Sway Craig Owen
130 WAL L. HALFORD 1:30 Must Go Faster Luce Richards
109 CYP P. THEODOULOU 1:30 The Mask of Zorro James Horner
108 CYP T. CHRISTODOULIDOU 1:30 Book of Angels 2 Andrey Reznichenko
102 AUS D. PRINCE 1:30 Crystallize Lindsey Stirling
121 RSA G. LEGOTE 1:28 Smoking Swing J. Waédenmaier
122 RSA A. VAN ROOYEN 1:30 Step Up Samantha Jade
129 SIN K. M. TONG 1:30 The Race Yello
111 ENG L. HUTCHISON 1:30 Strength of a Thousand Man Two Steps From Hell
112 ENG S. SHERLOCK 1:30 Rhapsody in Rock IV Robertwells
117 MAS W. POH SAN 1:29 Respirando Emmanuel
116 MAS A. D. W. KWAN 1:29 Bum Cheeky Bum Digital Street Music
101 AUS J. COHEN 1:30 Lux Aeterna Clint Mansell & Kronos Quartet
106 CAN M. KITKARSKA 1:30 Rat d'Hotel Rodrigues
105 CAN P. BEZZOUBENKO 1:30 The Show must go on Queen
Officials
  • Function Name Appa.
    President ACOSTA RODRIGUEZ
    Superior Jury R. S. BOUROVA
    Superior Jury D. A. VELTCHEVA
    Superior Jury J. Y. KIM
    Superior Jury L. VYNOGRADNA
    Difficulty Judge 1 for Hoop I. ATRUSHKEVYCH HOOP
    Difficulty Judge 2 for Hoop M. M. H. MOLTUBAKK HOOP
    Difficulty Judge 3 for Hoop B. VEIGA VILA HOOP
    Difficulty Judge 4 for Hoop E. PANTAZIDOU HOOP
    Execution Judge 1 for Hoop N. THOMAS HOOP
    Execution Judge 2 for Hoop R. DAVIDOV HOOP
    Execution Judge 3 for Hoop D. ARENDASOVA HOOP
    Execution Judge 4 for Hoop C. KWEK HOOP
    Execution Reference Judge 1 for Hoop T. M. EVANS HOOP
    Execution Reference Judge 2 for Hoop E. TRIKOMITI HOOP
    Line Judge 1 for Hoop J. WARRACK HOOP
    Line Judge 2 for Hoop R. BUNCE HOOP
    Time Judge for Hoop H. MILLS HOOP
    Difficulty Judge 1 for Ball I. ATRUSHKEVYCH BALL
    Difficulty Judge 2 for Ball M. M. H. MOLTUBAKK BALL
    Difficulty Judge 3 for Ball B. VEIGA VILA BALL
    Difficulty Judge 4 for Ball E. PANTAZIDOU BALL
    Execution Judge 1 for Ball N. THOMAS BALL
    Execution Judge 2 for Ball R. DAVIDOV BALL
    Execution Judge 3 for Ball D. ARENDASOVA BALL
    Execution Judge 4 for Ball C. KWEK BALL
    Execution Reference Judge 1 for Ball T. M. EVANS BALL
    Execution Reference Judge 2 for Ball E. TRIKOMITI BALL
    Line Judge 1 for Ball J. WARRACK BALL
  • Function Name Appa.
    Line Judge 2 for Ball R. BUNCE BALL
    Time Judge for Ball H. MILLS BALL
    Difficulty Judge 1 for Clubs I. ATRUSHKEVYCH CLUBS
    Difficulty Judge 2 for Clubs M. M. H. MOLTUBAKK CLUBS
    Difficulty Judge 3 for Clubs B. VEIGA VILA CLUBS
    Difficulty Judge 4 for Clubs E. PANTAZIDOU CLUBS
    Execution Judge 1 for Clubs N. THOMAS CLUBS
    Execution Judge 2 for Clubs R. DAVIDOV CLUBS
    Execution Judge 3 for Clubs D. ARENDASOVA CLUBS
    Execution Judge 4 for Clubs C. KWEK CLUBS
    Execution Reference Judge 1 for Clubs T. M. EVANS CLUBS
    Execution Reference Judge 2 for Clubs E. TRIKOMITI CLUBS
    Line Judge 1 for Clubs J. WARRACK CLUBS
    Line Judge 2 for Clubs R. BUNCE CLUBS
    Time Judge for Clubs H. MILLS CLUBS
    Difficulty Judge 1 for Ribbon I. ATRUSHKEVYCH RIBBON
    Difficulty Judge 2 for Ribbon M. M. H. MOLTUBAKK RIBBON
    Difficulty Judge 3 for Ribbon B. VEIGA VILA RIBBON
    Difficulty Judge 4 for Ribbon E. PANTAZIDOU RIBBON
    Execution Judge 1 for Ribbon N. THOMAS RIBBON
    Execution Judge 2 for Ribbon R. DAVIDOV RIBBON
    Execution Judge 3 for Ribbon D. ARENDASOVA RIBBON
    Execution Judge 4 for Ribbon C. KWEK RIBBON
    Execution Reference Judge 1 for Ribbon T. M. EVANS RIBBON
    Execution Reference Judge 2 for Ribbon E. TRIKOMITI RIBBON
    Line Judge 1 for Ribbon J. WARRACK RIBBON
    Line Judge 2 for Ribbon R. BUNCE RIBBON
    Time Judge for Ribbon H. MILLS RIBBON