logo Glasgow_2014

Gymnastics Artistic

Women's Team Final

1 1 1
Official Start time:   - Venue: The SSE Hydro
Women's Team Final
Competitor Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam  
  Score Score Score Score Total
1 ENG England 41.899 43.974 41.416 40.266 167.555
2 AUS Australia 39.432 41.566 42.316 38.332 161.646
3 WAL Wales 39.132 41.532 39.866 39.565 160.095
Detailed Results
Rank
Rank / Team
Total
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam Total
1
1
167.555
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
41.899 43.974 41.416 40.266
41.899 43.974 41.416 40.266 167.555
Photo R. DOWNIE
Total:
14.683 13.200
14.683 13.200  
Photo C. FRAGAPANE
Total:
56.740
14.733 14.641 13.333 14.033
14.733 14.641 13.333 14.033 56.740  
Photo R. HARROLD
Total:
54.065
13.466 14.733 13.400 12.466
13.466 14.733 13.400 12.466 54.065  
Photo K. SIMM
Total:
12.466 14.600
12.466 14.600  
Photo H. WHELAN
Total:
53.366
13.700 14.300 12.333 13.033
13.700 14.300 12.333 13.033 53.366  
2
2
161.646
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
39.432 41.566 42.316 38.332
39.432 41.566 42.316 38.332 161.646
Photo G. R. BROWN
Total:
50.482
11.066 14.133 14.083 11.200
11.066 14.133 14.083 11.200 50.482  
Photo L. MILLER
Total:
12.166 14.433
12.166 14.433  
Photo L. MITCHELL
Total:
14.100 13.433 13.966
14.100 13.433 13.966  
Photo M. A. MONCKTON
Total:
14.000 13.333 13.100
14.000 13.333 13.100  
Photo O. VIVIAN
Total:
50.765
13.166 12.533 13.800 11.266
13.166 12.533 13.800 11.266 50.765  
3
3
160.095
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
39.132 41.532 39.866 39.565
39.132 41.532 39.866 39.565 160.095
Photo E. BEDDOE
Total:
53.765
13.166 13.900 13.533 13.166
13.166 13.900 13.533 13.166 53.765  
Photo G. HOCKENHULL
Total:
52.031
12.366 13.666 12.666 13.333
12.366 13.666 12.666 13.333 52.031  
Photo J. HOGG
Total:
13.266 13.766 12.366
13.266 13.766 12.366  
Photo A. ROMAEO
Total:
12.700 13.033 13.066
12.700 13.033 13.066  
Photo R. THEAKER
Total:
13.866 13.300
13.866 13.300  
4
4
159.563
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
40.399 42.299 37.433 39.432
40.399 42.299 37.433 39.432 159.563
Photo E. BLACK
Total:
55.165
13.633 14.233 13.333 13.966
13.633 14.233 13.333 13.966 55.165  
Photo M. CHANT
Total:
52.166
13.133 14.000 12.700 12.333
13.133 14.000 12.700 12.333 52.166  
Photo S. MERKLE
Total:
13.633 14.066 11.966
13.633 14.066 11.966  
Photo I. M. ONYSHKO
Total:
51.399
12.966 13.900 11.400 13.133
12.966 13.900 11.400 13.133 51.399  
Photo V. K. WOO
Total:
10.800
10.800  
5
5
151.595
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
38.132 41.299 36.198 35.966
38.132 41.299 36.198 35.966 151.595
Photo C. KENNEDY
Total:
12.533 13.133 11.500
12.533 13.133 11.500  
Photo E. MCLACHLAN
Total:
13.300 11.966 12.600
13.300 11.966 12.600  
Photo A. REGAN
Total:
50.431
12.833 13.966 11.766 11.866
12.833 13.966 11.766 11.866 50.431  
Photo C. SMITH
Total:
11.566 11.000
11.566 11.000  
Photo E. WHITE
Total:
50.331
12.766 14.033 12.466 11.066
12.766 14.033 12.466 11.066 50.331  
6
6
151.363
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
37.365 41.566 37.199 35.233
37.365 41.566 37.199 35.233 151.363
Photo K. BECKETT
Total:
53.265
13.266 14.300 12.966 12.733
13.266 14.300 12.966 12.733 53.265  
Photo C. CUMMINS
Total:
49.366
11.733 13.900 12.133 11.600
11.733 13.900 12.133 11.600 49.366  
Photo B. MANN
Total:
48.732
12.366 13.366 12.100 10.900
12.366 13.366 12.100 10.900 48.732  
7
7
148.572
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
36.899 39.774 34.733 37.166
36.899 39.774 34.733 37.166 148.572
Photo J. DAI
Total:
48.907
12.766 13.208 11.533 11.400
12.766 13.208 11.533 11.400 48.907  
Photo A. LAU
Total:
11.300 13.066 11.800
11.300 13.066 11.800  
Photo H. W. LIM
Total:
50.366
12.600 13.500 11.400 12.866
12.600 13.500 11.400 12.866 50.366  
Photo J. TAM
Total:
12.900
12.900  
Photo M. TEO
Total:
11.533 13.066 10.800
11.533 13.066 10.800  
8
8
144.436
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
37.707 40.465 31.499 34.765
37.707 40.465 31.499 34.765 144.436
Photo F. A. ABDUL HADI
Total:
50.632
12.833 13.933 11.700 12.166
12.833 13.933 11.700 12.166 50.632  
Photo N. E. E. AZMI
Total:
45.940
11.808 12.600 10.266 11.266
11.808 12.600 10.266 11.266 45.940  
Photo Y. TAN ING
Total:
45.265
11.300 13.466 9.166 11.333
11.300 13.466 9.166 11.333 45.265  
Photo A. TRACIE
Total:
45.981
13.066 13.066 9.533 10.316
13.066 13.066 9.533 10.316 45.981  
9
9
140.329
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
35.565 38.399 32.366 33.999
35.565 38.399 32.366 33.999 140.329
Photo S. BECK
Total:
46.365
10.966 12.700 11.466 11.233
10.966 12.700 11.466 11.233 46.365  
Photo N. MAWHINNEY
Total:
47.932
12.433 13.266 10.700 11.533
12.433 13.266 10.700 11.533 47.932  
Photo I. MC PEAK
Total:
12.266 10.200 11.233
12.266 10.200 11.233  
Photo C. ROBERTS
Total:
42.940
12.166 12.433 9.333 9.008
12.166 12.433 9.333 9.008 42.940  
10
10
139.480
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
36.999 39.466 30.066 32.949
36.999 39.466 30.066 32.949 139.480
Photo N. BURNS
Total:
44.832
12.433 12.866 9.433 10.100
12.433 12.866 9.433 10.100 44.832  
Photo T. DONNELLY
Total:
46.516
11.733 13.300 10.000 11.483
11.733 13.300 10.000 11.483 46.516  
Photo G. HARRISON
Total:
47.132
12.833 13.300 9.633 11.366
12.833 13.300 9.633 11.366 47.132  
Photo K. KNEEN
Total:
44.465
11.733 12.633 10.433 9.666
11.733 12.633 10.433 9.666 44.465  
11
11
134.354
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
33.757 39.766 28.066 32.765
33.757 39.766 28.066 32.765 134.354
Photo A. BUDDA REDDY
Total:
11.300 13.500 10.466
11.300 13.500 10.466  
Photo P. DAS
Total:
39.865
10.233 12.666 8.000 8.966
10.233 12.666 8.000 8.966 39.865  
Photo R. S. DIVEKAR
Total:
7.666
7.666  
Photo D. KARMAKAR
Total:
46.932
12.066 13.200 9.700 11.966
12.066 13.200 9.700 11.966 46.932  
Photo P. NAYAK
Total:
44.156
10.391 13.066 10.366 10.333
10.391 13.066 10.366 10.333 44.156  
12
12
127.487
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
26.424 41.232 35.365 24.466
26.424 41.232 35.365 24.466 127.487
Photo B. ROBERTSON
Total:
50.490
12.958 13.966 11.866 11.700
12.958 13.966 11.866 11.700 50.490  
Photo M. SLEE
Total:
13.466
13.466  
Photo C. SULLIVAN
Total:
51.798
13.466 13.800 11.766 12.766
13.466 13.800 11.766 12.766 51.798  
Photo A. TEMPERO
Total:
11.733
11.733  
13
13
110.130
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
26.899 37.799 19.733 25.699
26.899 37.799 19.733 25.699 110.130
Photo ABAYAGUNAWARDANA
Total:
35.932
8.733 12.733 6.433 8.033
8.733 12.733 6.433 8.033 35.932  
Photo R. BENGALAGE
Total:
37.532
9.766 12.433 6.600 8.733
9.766 12.433 6.600 8.733 37.532  
Photo KOSWATHTHA LIYANA.
Total:
36.666
8.400 12.633 6.700 8.933
8.400 12.633 6.700 8.933 36.666  
14
14
92.630
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
21.232 35.699 16.099 19.600
21.232 35.699 16.099 19.600 92.630
Photo K. CARUANA
Total:
41.965
11.466 12.666 7.433 10.400
11.466 12.666 7.433 10.400 41.965  
Photo P. DALLI
Total:
11.800 8.666
11.800 8.666  
Photo A. J. ZAMMIT
Total:
9.766 11.233 9.200
9.766 11.233 9.200  
DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish SV:Second Vault Q:Qualification R1:Reserve 1 R2:Reserve 2 R3:Reserve 3 R4:Reserve 4
Women's Team Final and Individual Qualification - Subdivision 1
VAULT1 (Rotation 1)
Competitor
311 CYP S. SAVVIDOU
326 JEY C. POLLARD
UNEVENBARS (Rotation 2)
Competitor
326 JEY C. POLLARD
311 CYP S. SAVVIDOU
BEAM (Rotation 3)
Competitor
311 CYP S. SAVVIDOU
326 JEY C. POLLARD
FLOOR (Rotation 4)
Competitor
326 JEY C. POLLARD
311 CYP S. SAVVIDOU
DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish SV:Second Vault Q:Qualification R1:Reserve 1 R2:Reserve 2 R3:Reserve 3 R4:Reserve 4
Women's Team Final and Individual Qualification - Subdivision 2
VAULT1 (Rotation 1)
Competitor
334 MLT A. J. ZAMMIT
332 MLT K. CARUANA
333 MLT P. DALLI SV
UNEVENBARS (Rotation 1)
Competitor
356 SIN M. TEO
354 SIN H. W. LIM
353 SIN A. LAU
352 SIN J. DAI
355 SIN J. TAM
UNEVENBARS (Rotation 2)
Competitor
332 MLT K. CARUANA
334 MLT A. J. ZAMMIT
333 MLT P. DALLI
VAULT1 (Rotation 2)
Competitor
356 SIN M. TEO
354 SIN H. W. LIM
353 SIN A. LAU
352 SIN J. DAI
355 SIN J. TAM
BEAM (Rotation 3)
Competitor
332 MLT K. CARUANA
334 MLT A. J. ZAMMIT
333 MLT P. DALLI
FLOOR (Rotation 3)
Competitor
354 SIN H. W. LIM
352 SIN J. DAI
353 SIN A. LAU
356 SIN M. TEO
355 SIN J. TAM
FLOOR (Rotation 4)
Competitor
334 MLT A. J. ZAMMIT
332 MLT K. CARUANA
333 MLT P. DALLI
BEAM (Rotation 4)
Competitor
355 SIN J. TAM
353 SIN A. LAU
354 SIN H. W. LIM
352 SIN J. DAI
356 SIN M. TEO
DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish SV:Second Vault Q:Qualification R1:Reserve 1 R2:Reserve 2 R3:Reserve 3 R4:Reserve 4
Women's Team Final and Individual Qualification - Subdivision 3
VAULT1 (Rotation 1)
Competitor
358 SRI R. BENGALAGE SV
357 SRI ABAYAGUNAWARDANA SV
359 SRI KOSWATHTHA LIYANA.
310 CAY B. DIKAU
UNEVENBARS (Rotation 1)
Competitor
363 WAL A. ROMAEO
361 WAL G. HOCKENHULL
360 WAL E. BEDDOE
364 WAL R. THEAKER
362 WAL J. HOGG
UNEVENBARS (Rotation 2)
Competitor
358 SRI R. BENGALAGE
357 SRI ABAYAGUNAWARDANA
359 SRI KOSWATHTHA LIYANA.
310 CAY B. DIKAU
VAULT1 (Rotation 2)
Competitor
362 WAL J. HOGG
361 WAL G. HOCKENHULL
360 WAL E. BEDDOE
364 WAL R. THEAKER
363 WAL A. ROMAEO
BEAM (Rotation 3)
Competitor
358 SRI R. BENGALAGE
357 SRI ABAYAGUNAWARDANA
359 SRI KOSWATHTHA LIYANA.
310 CAY B. DIKAU
FLOOR (Rotation 3)
Competitor
360 WAL E. BEDDOE
361 WAL G. HOCKENHULL
363 WAL A. ROMAEO
362 WAL J. HOGG
364 WAL R. THEAKER
FLOOR (Rotation 4)
Competitor
358 SRI R. BENGALAGE
357 SRI ABAYAGUNAWARDANA
359 SRI KOSWATHTHA LIYANA.
310 CAY B. DIKAU
BEAM (Rotation 4)
Competitor
360 WAL E. BEDDOE
362 WAL J. HOGG
363 WAL A. ROMAEO
361 WAL G. HOCKENHULL
364 WAL R. THEAKER
DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish SV:Second Vault Q:Qualification R1:Reserve 1 R2:Reserve 2 R3:Reserve 3 R4:Reserve 4
Women's Team Final and Individual Qualification - Subdivision 4
VAULT1 (Rotation 1)
Competitor
338 NIR C. ROBERTS
337 NIR I. MC PEAK
336 NIR N. MAWHINNEY
335 NIR S. BECK
UNEVENBARS (Rotation 1)
Competitor
345 RSA C. CUMMINS
346 RSA B. MANN
344 RSA K. BECKETT
UNEVENBARS (Rotation 2)
Competitor
338 NIR C. ROBERTS
337 NIR I. MC PEAK
336 NIR N. MAWHINNEY
335 NIR S. BECK
VAULT1 (Rotation 2)
Competitor
346 RSA B. MANN SV
345 RSA C. CUMMINS SV
344 RSA K. BECKETT SV
BEAM (Rotation 3)
Competitor
338 NIR C. ROBERTS
335 NIR S. BECK
336 NIR N. MAWHINNEY
337 NIR I. MC PEAK
FLOOR (Rotation 3)
Competitor
346 RSA B. MANN
345 RSA C. CUMMINS
344 RSA K. BECKETT
FLOOR (Rotation 4)
Competitor
338 NIR C. ROBERTS
336 NIR N. MAWHINNEY
337 NIR I. MC PEAK
335 NIR S. BECK
BEAM (Rotation 4)
Competitor
346 RSA B. MANN
344 RSA K. BECKETT
345 RSA C. CUMMINS
DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish SV:Second Vault Q:Qualification R1:Reserve 1 R2:Reserve 2 R3:Reserve 3 R4:Reserve 4
Women's Team Final and Individual Qualification - Subdivision 5
VAULT1 (Rotation 1)
Competitor
318 IND P. DAS
321 IND P. NAYAK
320 IND D. KARMAKAR SV
317 IND A. BUDDA REDDY SV
319 IND R. S. DIVEKAR
UNEVENBARS (Rotation 1)
Competitor
325 IOM K. KNEEN
323 IOM T. DONNELLY
324 IOM G. HARRISON
322 IOM N. BURNS
UNEVENBARS (Rotation 2)
Competitor
319 IND R. S. DIVEKAR
318 IND P. DAS
320 IND D. KARMAKAR
321 IND P. NAYAK
317 IND A. BUDDA REDDY
VAULT1 (Rotation 2)
Competitor
325 IOM K. KNEEN
322 IOM N. BURNS SV
324 IOM G. HARRISON SV
323 IOM T. DONNELLY
BEAM (Rotation 3)
Competitor
321 IND P. NAYAK
317 IND A. BUDDA REDDY
320 IND D. KARMAKAR
318 IND P. DAS
319 IND R. S. DIVEKAR
FLOOR (Rotation 3)
Competitor
322 IOM N. BURNS
325 IOM K. KNEEN
324 IOM G. HARRISON
323 IOM T. DONNELLY
FLOOR (Rotation 4)
Competitor
317 IND A. BUDDA REDDY
318 IND P. DAS
320 IND D. KARMAKAR
321 IND P. NAYAK
319 IND R. S. DIVEKAR
BEAM (Rotation 4)
Competitor
324 IOM G. HARRISON
325 IOM K. KNEEN
322 IOM N. BURNS
323 IOM T. DONNELLY
DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish SV:Second Vault Q:Qualification R1:Reserve 1 R2:Reserve 2 R3:Reserve 3 R4:Reserve 4
Women's Team Final and Individual Qualification - Subdivision 6
VAULT1 (Rotation 1)
Competitor
347 SCO C. KENNEDY
348 SCO E. MCLACHLAN
349 SCO A. REGAN SV
351 SCO E. WHITE SV
350 SCO C. SMITH
UNEVENBARS (Rotation 1)
Competitor
328 MAS N. E. E. AZMI
330 MAS Y. TAN ING
327 MAS F. A. ABDUL HADI
331 MAS A. TRACIE
UNEVENBARS (Rotation 2)
Competitor
350 SCO C. SMITH
349 SCO A. REGAN
348 SCO E. MCLACHLAN
351 SCO E. WHITE
347 SCO C. KENNEDY
VAULT1 (Rotation 2)
Competitor
328 MAS N. E. E. AZMI
331 MAS A. TRACIE
330 MAS Y. TAN ING SV
327 MAS F. A. ABDUL HADI SV
BEAM (Rotation 3)
Competitor
347 SCO C. KENNEDY
349 SCO A. REGAN
348 SCO E. MCLACHLAN
351 SCO E. WHITE
350 SCO C. SMITH
FLOOR (Rotation 3)
Competitor
330 MAS Y. TAN ING
328 MAS N. E. E. AZMI
331 MAS A. TRACIE
327 MAS F. A. ABDUL HADI
FLOOR (Rotation 4)
Competitor
350 SCO C. SMITH
347 SCO C. KENNEDY
351 SCO E. WHITE
349 SCO A. REGAN
348 SCO E. MCLACHLAN
BEAM (Rotation 4)
Competitor
327 MAS F. A. ABDUL HADI
330 MAS Y. TAN ING
331 MAS A. TRACIE
328 MAS N. E. E. AZMI
DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish SV:Second Vault Q:Qualification R1:Reserve 1 R2:Reserve 2 R3:Reserve 3 R4:Reserve 4
Women's Team Final and Individual Qualification - Subdivision 7
VAULT1 (Rotation 1)
Competitor
314 ENG R. HARROLD
316 ENG H. WHELAN
313 ENG C. FRAGAPANE SV
315 ENG K. SIMM SV
312 ENG R. DOWNIE
UNEVENBARS (Rotation 1)
Competitor
343 NZL A. TEMPERO
342 NZL C. SULLIVAN
340 NZL B. ROBERTSON
341 NZL M. SLEE
UNEVENBARS (Rotation 2)
Competitor
313 ENG C. FRAGAPANE
316 ENG H. WHELAN
314 ENG R. HARROLD
312 ENG R. DOWNIE
315 ENG K. SIMM
VAULT1 (Rotation 2)
Competitor
342 NZL C. SULLIVAN
340 NZL B. ROBERTSON
341 NZL M. SLEE SV
343 NZL A. TEMPERO
BEAM (Rotation 3)
Competitor
314 ENG R. HARROLD
316 ENG H. WHELAN
312 ENG R. DOWNIE
313 ENG C. FRAGAPANE
315 ENG K. SIMM
FLOOR (Rotation 3)
Competitor
340 NZL B. ROBERTSON
342 NZL C. SULLIVAN
341 NZL M. SLEE
343 NZL A. TEMPERO
FLOOR (Rotation 4)
Competitor
316 ENG H. WHELAN
315 ENG K. SIMM
314 ENG R. HARROLD
313 ENG C. FRAGAPANE
312 ENG R. DOWNIE
BEAM (Rotation 4)
Competitor
340 NZL B. ROBERTSON
342 NZL C. SULLIVAN
341 NZL M. SLEE
343 NZL A. TEMPERO
DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish SV:Second Vault Q:Qualification R1:Reserve 1 R2:Reserve 2 R3:Reserve 3 R4:Reserve 4
Women's Team Final and Individual Qualification - Subdivision 8
VAULT1 (Rotation 1)
Competitor
308 CAN S. MERKLE
309 CAN I. M. ONYSHKO
307 CAN M. CHANT SV
306 CAN E. BLACK SV
365 CAN V. K. WOO
UNEVENBARS (Rotation 1)
Competitor
304 AUS M. A. MONCKTON
305 AUS O. VIVIAN
302 AUS L. MILLER
301 AUS G. R. BROWN
303 AUS L. MITCHELL
UNEVENBARS (Rotation 2)
Competitor
365 CAN V. K. WOO
309 CAN I. M. ONYSHKO
306 CAN E. BLACK
307 CAN M. CHANT
308 CAN S. MERKLE
VAULT1 (Rotation 2)
Competitor
303 AUS L. MITCHELL
304 AUS M. A. MONCKTON
301 AUS G. R. BROWN SV
305 AUS O. VIVIAN
302 AUS L. MILLER
BEAM (Rotation 3)
Competitor
308 CAN S. MERKLE
309 CAN I. M. ONYSHKO
306 CAN E. BLACK
307 CAN M. CHANT
365 CAN V. K. WOO
FLOOR (Rotation 3)
Competitor
301 AUS G. R. BROWN
302 AUS L. MILLER
303 AUS L. MITCHELL
305 AUS O. VIVIAN
304 AUS M. A. MONCKTON
FLOOR (Rotation 4)
Competitor
308 CAN S. MERKLE
309 CAN I. M. ONYSHKO
306 CAN E. BLACK
307 CAN M. CHANT
365 CAN V. K. WOO
BEAM (Rotation 4)
Competitor
304 AUS M. A. MONCKTON
301 AUS G. R. BROWN
303 AUS L. MITCHELL
305 AUS O. VIVIAN
302 AUS L. MILLER
DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish SV:Second Vault Q:Qualification R1:Reserve 1 R2:Reserve 2 R3:Reserve 3 R4:Reserve 4