logo Glasgow_2014

Gymnastics Artistic

Men's Vault Qualification

Official Start time:   - Venue: The SSE Hydro
Men's Vault Qualification
Competitor Vault 1 Vault 2 Score
1 ENG K. THOMAS 15.100 14.333 14.716
2 CAN S. MORGAN 14.666 14.533 14.599
3 SCO F. BAINES 14.566 14.100 14.333
Detailed Results
Rank Competitor
1
Photo ENG
Vault 1:15.100
Vault 2:14.333
Score:14.716
Q
2
Photo CAN
Vault 1:14.666
Vault 2:14.533
Score:14.599
Q
3
Photo SCO
Vault 1:14.566
Vault 2:14.100
Score:14.333
Q
4
Photo SIN
Vault 1:14.166
Vault 2:13.633
Score:13.899
Q
5
Photo SIN
Vault 1:14.033
Vault 2:13.700
Score:13.866
Q
6
Photo SIN
Vault 1:14.233
Vault 2:13.400
Score:13.816
 
7
Photo SCO
Vault 1:14.066
Vault 2:13.400
Score:13.733
Q
8
Photo AUS
Vault 1:13.966
Vault 2:13.500
Score:13.733
Q
9
Photo IND
Vault 1:13.900
Vault 2:13.366
Score:13.633
Q
10
Photo CYP
Vault 1:13.566
Vault 2:13.700
Score:13.633
R1
11
Photo NZL
Vault 1:13.816
Vault 2:13.416
Score:13.616
R2
12
Photo WAL
Vault 1:12.933
Vault 2:14.233
Score:13.583
 
13
Photo RSA
Vault 1:13.933
Vault 2:12.716
Score:13.324
 
14
Photo IND
Vault 1:12.808
Vault 2:13.583
Score:13.195
 
15
Photo RSA
Vault 1:13.533
Vault 2:12.166
Score:12.849
 
16
Photo IOM
Vault 1:13.266
Vault 2:12.366
Score:12.816
 
17
Photo MAS
Vault 1:12.633
Vault 2:12.400
Score:12.516
 
18
Photo MAS
Vault 1:11.766
Vault 2:12.333
Score:12.049
 
19
Photo SRI
Vault 1:12.500
Vault 2:11.166
Score:11.833
 
20
Photo IOM
Vault 1:12.866
Vault 2:10.566
Score:11.716
 
21
Photo IOM
Vault 1:11.100
Vault 2:11.500
Score:11.300
 
Photo ENG
Vault 1:15.333
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo SCO
Vault 1:14.833
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo ENG
Vault 1:14.500
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo ENG
Vault 1:14.500
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo AUS
Vault 1:14.316
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo CAN
Vault 1:14.233
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo SCO
Vault 1:14.133
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo CAN
Vault 1:14.100
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo TTO
Vault 1:13.883
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo RSA
Vault 1:13.800
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo AUS
Vault 1:13.633
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo NZL
Vault 1:13.633
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo IND
Vault 1:13.566
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo NZL
Vault 1:13.566
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo NZL
Vault 1:13.366
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo WAL
Vault 1:13.366
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo BAN
Vault 1:13.333
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo CYP
Vault 1:13.316
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo CYP
Vault 1:13.266
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo WAL
Vault 1:13.266
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo CYP
Vault 1:13.233
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo RSA
Vault 1:13.233
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo WAL
Vault 1:13.183
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo CAN
Vault 1:13.100
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo AUS
Vault 1:12.866
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo SIN
Vault 1:12.666
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo SRI
Vault 1:12.533
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo IND
Vault 1:12.066
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo PAK
Vault 1:12.000
Vault 2:
Score:
 
Photo IOM
Vault 1:11.533
Vault 2:
Score:
 
DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish SV:Second Vault Q:Qualification R1:Reserve 1 R2:Reserve 2 R3:Reserve 3 R4:Reserve 4
Men's Team Final and Individual Qualification - Subdivision 1
FLOOR (Rotation 1)
Competitor
135 NIR L. CARSON
136 NIR M. COSGRAVE
POMMELHORSE (Rotation 1)
Competitor
159 TTO W. ALBERT
106 BAN Q. S. CAESAR
RINGS (Rotation 1)
Competitor
142 PAK G. QADIR
POMMELHORSE (Rotation 2)
Competitor
136 NIR M. COSGRAVE
135 NIR L. CARSON
RINGS (Rotation 2)
Competitor
106 BAN Q. S. CAESAR
159 TTO W. ALBERT
FLOOR (Rotation 2)
Competitor
142 PAK G. QADIR
RINGS (Rotation 3)
Competitor
135 NIR L. CARSON
136 NIR M. COSGRAVE
FLOOR (Rotation 3)
Competitor
159 TTO W. ALBERT
106 BAN Q. S. CAESAR
POMMELHORSE (Rotation 3)
Competitor
142 PAK G. QADIR
VAULT1 (Rotation 4)
Competitor
136 NIR M. COSGRAVE
135 NIR L. CARSON
PARALLELBARS (Rotation 4)
Competitor
159 TTO W. ALBERT
106 BAN Q. S. CAESAR
HORIZONTALBAR (Rotation 4)
Competitor
142 PAK G. QADIR
PARALLELBARS (Rotation 5)
Competitor
135 NIR L. CARSON
136 NIR M. COSGRAVE
HORIZONTALBAR (Rotation 5)
Competitor
106 BAN Q. S. CAESAR
159 TTO W. ALBERT
VAULT1 (Rotation 5)
Competitor
142 PAK G. QADIR
HORIZONTALBAR (Rotation 6)
Competitor
136 NIR M. COSGRAVE
135 NIR L. CARSON
VAULT1 (Rotation 6)
Competitor
159 TTO W. ALBERT SV
106 BAN Q. S. CAESAR SV
PARALLELBARS (Rotation 6)
Competitor
142 PAK G. QADIR
DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish SV:Second Vault Q:Qualification R1:Reserve 1 R2:Reserve 2 R3:Reserve 3 R4:Reserve 4
Men's Team Final and Individual Qualification - Subdivision 2
FLOOR (Rotation 1)
Competitor
160 WAL H. OWEN
162 WAL R. SANSBY
123 WAL I. MEPHAM
161 WAL C. PURNELL
122 WAL J. DAVIES
POMMELHORSE (Rotation 1)
Competitor
138 NZL K. DONE
140 NZL R. MCGOWAN
137 NZL D. BISHOP
139 NZL M. KOUDINOV
141 NZL M. PALMER
RINGS (Rotation 1)
Competitor
101 AUS S. OHARA
103 AUS J. RICKARDS
105 AUS L. WADSWORTH
104 AUS N. TSUKAHARA
102 AUS K. PIETERSE
POMMELHORSE (Rotation 2)
Competitor
160 WAL H. OWEN
123 WAL I. MEPHAM
161 WAL C. PURNELL
122 WAL J. DAVIES
162 WAL R. SANSBY
RINGS (Rotation 2)
Competitor
137 NZL D. BISHOP
138 NZL K. DONE
139 NZL M. KOUDINOV
141 NZL M. PALMER
140 NZL R. MCGOWAN
FLOOR (Rotation 2)
Competitor
102 AUS K. PIETERSE
101 AUS S. OHARA
104 AUS N. TSUKAHARA
105 AUS L. WADSWORTH
103 AUS J. RICKARDS
RINGS (Rotation 3)
Competitor
160 WAL H. OWEN
162 WAL R. SANSBY
123 WAL I. MEPHAM
161 WAL C. PURNELL
122 WAL J. DAVIES
FLOOR (Rotation 3)
Competitor
138 NZL K. DONE
141 NZL M. PALMER
137 NZL D. BISHOP
139 NZL M. KOUDINOV
140 NZL R. MCGOWAN
POMMELHORSE (Rotation 3)
Competitor
101 AUS S. OHARA
103 AUS J. RICKARDS
105 AUS L. WADSWORTH
104 AUS N. TSUKAHARA
102 AUS K. PIETERSE
VAULT1 (Rotation 4)
Competitor
160 WAL H. OWEN
162 WAL R. SANSBY
123 WAL I. MEPHAM
161 WAL C. PURNELL SV
122 WAL J. DAVIES
PARALLELBARS (Rotation 4)
Competitor
137 NZL D. BISHOP
140 NZL R. MCGOWAN
138 NZL K. DONE
139 NZL M. KOUDINOV
141 NZL M. PALMER
HORIZONTALBAR (Rotation 4)
Competitor
102 AUS K. PIETERSE
101 AUS S. OHARA
105 AUS L. WADSWORTH
104 AUS N. TSUKAHARA
103 AUS J. RICKARDS
PARALLELBARS (Rotation 5)
Competitor
160 WAL H. OWEN
123 WAL I. MEPHAM
162 WAL R. SANSBY
161 WAL C. PURNELL
122 WAL J. DAVIES
HORIZONTALBAR (Rotation 5)
Competitor
140 NZL R. MCGOWAN
137 NZL D. BISHOP
139 NZL M. KOUDINOV
138 NZL K. DONE
141 NZL M. PALMER
VAULT1 (Rotation 5)
Competitor
102 AUS K. PIETERSE SV
101 AUS S. OHARA
105 AUS L. WADSWORTH
104 AUS N. TSUKAHARA
103 AUS J. RICKARDS
HORIZONTALBAR (Rotation 6)
Competitor
160 WAL H. OWEN
162 WAL R. SANSBY
161 WAL C. PURNELL
123 WAL I. MEPHAM
122 WAL J. DAVIES
VAULT1 (Rotation 6)
Competitor
141 NZL M. PALMER
138 NZL K. DONE
139 NZL M. KOUDINOV
137 NZL D. BISHOP SV
140 NZL R. MCGOWAN
PARALLELBARS (Rotation 6)
Competitor
101 AUS S. OHARA
103 AUS J. RICKARDS
105 AUS L. WADSWORTH
104 AUS N. TSUKAHARA
102 AUS K. PIETERSE
DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish SV:Second Vault Q:Qualification R1:Reserve 1 R2:Reserve 2 R3:Reserve 3 R4:Reserve 4
Men's Team Final and Individual Qualification - Subdivision 3
FLOOR (Rotation 1)
Competitor
121 ENG N. WILSON
119 ENG K. THOMAS
117 ENG S. OLDHAM
120 ENG M. WHITLOCK
118 ENG L. SMITH
POMMELHORSE (Rotation 1)
Competitor
148 SCO A. COX
151 SCO D. PURVIS
147 SCO F. BAINES
150 SCO D. KEATINGS
149 SCO L. DAVIE
RINGS (Rotation 1)
Competitor
109 CAN A. LORAN
107 CAN Z. CLAY
111 CAN S. MORGAN
110 CAN K. LYTWYN
108 CAN N. GAFUIK
POMMELHORSE (Rotation 2)
Competitor
121 ENG N. WILSON
117 ENG S. OLDHAM
118 ENG L. SMITH
120 ENG M. WHITLOCK
119 ENG K. THOMAS
RINGS (Rotation 2)
Competitor
149 SCO L. DAVIE
147 SCO F. BAINES
150 SCO D. KEATINGS
151 SCO D. PURVIS
148 SCO A. COX
FLOOR (Rotation 2)
Competitor
109 CAN A. LORAN
108 CAN N. GAFUIK
110 CAN K. LYTWYN
111 CAN S. MORGAN
107 CAN Z. CLAY
RINGS (Rotation 3)
Competitor
121 ENG N. WILSON
119 ENG K. THOMAS
120 ENG M. WHITLOCK
117 ENG S. OLDHAM
118 ENG L. SMITH
FLOOR (Rotation 3)
Competitor
148 SCO A. COX
150 SCO D. KEATINGS
147 SCO F. BAINES
151 SCO D. PURVIS
149 SCO L. DAVIE
POMMELHORSE (Rotation 3)
Competitor
108 CAN N. GAFUIK
107 CAN Z. CLAY
109 CAN A. LORAN
110 CAN K. LYTWYN
111 CAN S. MORGAN
VAULT1 (Rotation 4)
Competitor
121 ENG N. WILSON
120 ENG M. WHITLOCK
117 ENG S. OLDHAM SV
119 ENG K. THOMAS SV
118 ENG L. SMITH
PARALLELBARS (Rotation 4)
Competitor
148 SCO A. COX
151 SCO D. PURVIS
150 SCO D. KEATINGS
147 SCO F. BAINES
149 SCO L. DAVIE
HORIZONTALBAR (Rotation 4)
Competitor
107 CAN Z. CLAY
110 CAN K. LYTWYN
108 CAN N. GAFUIK
109 CAN A. LORAN
111 CAN S. MORGAN
PARALLELBARS (Rotation 5)
Competitor
118 ENG L. SMITH
120 ENG M. WHITLOCK
121 ENG N. WILSON
117 ENG S. OLDHAM
119 ENG K. THOMAS
HORIZONTALBAR (Rotation 5)
Competitor
149 SCO L. DAVIE
151 SCO D. PURVIS
147 SCO F. BAINES
150 SCO D. KEATINGS
148 SCO A. COX
VAULT1 (Rotation 5)
Competitor
109 CAN A. LORAN
108 CAN N. GAFUIK
111 CAN S. MORGAN SV
107 CAN Z. CLAY
110 CAN K. LYTWYN
HORIZONTALBAR (Rotation 6)
Competitor
120 ENG M. WHITLOCK
121 ENG N. WILSON
119 ENG K. THOMAS
117 ENG S. OLDHAM
118 ENG L. SMITH
VAULT1 (Rotation 6)
Competitor
148 SCO A. COX SV
150 SCO D. KEATINGS
147 SCO F. BAINES SV
151 SCO D. PURVIS
149 SCO L. DAVIE
PARALLELBARS (Rotation 6)
Competitor
110 CAN K. LYTWYN
107 CAN Z. CLAY
108 CAN N. GAFUIK
111 CAN S. MORGAN
109 CAN A. LORAN
DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish SV:Second Vault Q:Qualification R1:Reserve 1 R2:Reserve 2 R3:Reserve 3 R4:Reserve 4
Men's Team Final and Individual Qualification - Subdivision 4
FLOOR (Rotation 1)
Competitor
143 RSA S. BIYASE
144 RSA T. GROBLER
146 RSA S. NGCOBO
145 RSA C. MACKENZIE
POMMELHORSE (Rotation 1)
Competitor
112 CYP P. ARISTOTELOUS
115 CYP S. LOUCAIDES
116 CYP X. PAPAEVRIPIDOU
113 CYP I. GEORGALLAS
114 CYP D. KRASIAS
RINGS (Rotation 1)
Competitor
129 IOM A. HEDGES
130 IOM H. MEASURIA
131 IOM M. MEASURIA
132 IOM A. PATEL
POMMELHORSE (Rotation 2)
Competitor
144 RSA T. GROBLER
145 RSA C. MACKENZIE
143 RSA S. BIYASE
146 RSA S. NGCOBO
RINGS (Rotation 2)
Competitor
116 CYP X. PAPAEVRIPIDOU
115 CYP S. LOUCAIDES
112 CYP P. ARISTOTELOUS
113 CYP I. GEORGALLAS
114 CYP D. KRASIAS
FLOOR (Rotation 2)
Competitor
130 IOM H. MEASURIA
131 IOM M. MEASURIA
129 IOM A. HEDGES
132 IOM A. PATEL
RINGS (Rotation 3)
Competitor
143 RSA S. BIYASE
144 RSA T. GROBLER
145 RSA C. MACKENZIE
146 RSA S. NGCOBO
FLOOR (Rotation 3)
Competitor
115 CYP S. LOUCAIDES
116 CYP X. PAPAEVRIPIDOU
112 CYP P. ARISTOTELOUS
113 CYP I. GEORGALLAS
114 CYP D. KRASIAS
POMMELHORSE (Rotation 3)
Competitor
131 IOM M. MEASURIA
132 IOM A. PATEL
130 IOM H. MEASURIA
129 IOM A. HEDGES
VAULT1 (Rotation 4)
Competitor
144 RSA T. GROBLER
143 RSA S. BIYASE
145 RSA C. MACKENZIE SV
146 RSA S. NGCOBO SV
PARALLELBARS (Rotation 4)
Competitor
115 CYP S. LOUCAIDES
112 CYP P. ARISTOTELOUS
116 CYP X. PAPAEVRIPIDOU
114 CYP D. KRASIAS
113 CYP I. GEORGALLAS
HORIZONTALBAR (Rotation 4)
Competitor
132 IOM A. PATEL
129 IOM A. HEDGES
130 IOM H. MEASURIA
131 IOM M. MEASURIA
PARALLELBARS (Rotation 5)
Competitor
146 RSA S. NGCOBO
144 RSA T. GROBLER
143 RSA S. BIYASE
145 RSA C. MACKENZIE
HORIZONTALBAR (Rotation 5)
Competitor
112 CYP P. ARISTOTELOUS
115 CYP S. LOUCAIDES
116 CYP X. PAPAEVRIPIDOU
114 CYP D. KRASIAS
113 CYP I. GEORGALLAS
VAULT1 (Rotation 5)
Competitor
130 IOM H. MEASURIA
131 IOM M. MEASURIA SV
129 IOM A. HEDGES SV
132 IOM A. PATEL SV
HORIZONTALBAR (Rotation 6)
Competitor
144 RSA T. GROBLER
143 RSA S. BIYASE
145 RSA C. MACKENZIE
146 RSA S. NGCOBO
VAULT1 (Rotation 6)
Competitor
116 CYP X. PAPAEVRIPIDOU
114 CYP D. KRASIAS
115 CYP S. LOUCAIDES
112 CYP P. ARISTOTELOUS SV
113 CYP I. GEORGALLAS
PARALLELBARS (Rotation 6)
Competitor
130 IOM H. MEASURIA
132 IOM A. PATEL
131 IOM M. MEASURIA
129 IOM A. HEDGES
DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish SV:Second Vault Q:Qualification R1:Reserve 1 R2:Reserve 2 R3:Reserve 3 R4:Reserve 4
Men's Team Final and Individual Qualification - Subdivision 5
FLOOR (Rotation 1)
Competitor
153 SIN Z. J. G. GAN
155 SIN K. C. T. TAY
154 SIN W. T. HOE
156 SIN W. A. T. TAY
152 SIN BIN MUHAMMAD JUFR.
POMMELHORSE (Rotation 1)
Competitor
127 IND A. RANA
124 IND A. KUMAR
126 IND R. PATRA
128 IND S. VERMA
125 IND P. MONDAL
RINGS (Rotation 1)
Competitor
157 SRI ARACHCHI APPUH. D.
158 SRI PATHTHAPPERUMA
134 MAS N. MOHD HAMZARUDIN
133 MAS H. Z. AHMAD SARUJI
POMMELHORSE (Rotation 2)
Competitor
155 SIN K. C. T. TAY
153 SIN Z. J. G. GAN
152 SIN BIN MUHAMMAD JUFR.
154 SIN W. T. HOE
156 SIN W. A. T. TAY
RINGS (Rotation 2)
Competitor
127 IND A. RANA
125 IND P. MONDAL
124 IND A. KUMAR
126 IND R. PATRA
128 IND S. VERMA
FLOOR (Rotation 2)
Competitor
157 SRI ARACHCHI APPUH. D.
134 MAS N. MOHD HAMZARUDIN
133 MAS H. Z. AHMAD SARUJI
158 SRI PATHTHAPPERUMA
RINGS (Rotation 3)
Competitor
156 SIN W. A. T. TAY
153 SIN Z. J. G. GAN
152 SIN BIN MUHAMMAD JUFR.
155 SIN K. C. T. TAY
154 SIN W. T. HOE
FLOOR (Rotation 3)
Competitor
128 IND S. VERMA
126 IND R. PATRA
127 IND A. RANA
124 IND A. KUMAR
125 IND P. MONDAL
POMMELHORSE (Rotation 3)
Competitor
158 SRI PATHTHAPPERUMA
157 SRI ARACHCHI APPUH. D.
133 MAS H. Z. AHMAD SARUJI
134 MAS N. MOHD HAMZARUDIN
VAULT1 (Rotation 4)
Competitor
153 SIN Z. J. G. GAN
152 SIN BIN MUHAMMAD JUFR. SV
154 SIN W. T. HOE SV
156 SIN W. A. T. TAY SV
155 SIN K. C. T. TAY
PARALLELBARS (Rotation 4)
Competitor
127 IND A. RANA
125 IND P. MONDAL
124 IND A. KUMAR
126 IND R. PATRA
128 IND S. VERMA
HORIZONTALBAR (Rotation 4)
Competitor
157 SRI ARACHCHI APPUH. D.
158 SRI PATHTHAPPERUMA
134 MAS N. MOHD HAMZARUDIN
133 MAS H. Z. AHMAD SARUJI
PARALLELBARS (Rotation 5)
Competitor
152 SIN BIN MUHAMMAD JUFR.
153 SIN Z. J. G. GAN
155 SIN K. C. T. TAY
154 SIN W. T. HOE
156 SIN W. A. T. TAY
HORIZONTALBAR (Rotation 5)
Competitor
127 IND A. RANA
125 IND P. MONDAL
126 IND R. PATRA
124 IND A. KUMAR
128 IND S. VERMA
VAULT1 (Rotation 5)
Competitor
158 SRI PATHTHAPPERUMA
134 MAS N. MOHD HAMZARUDIN SV
133 MAS H. Z. AHMAD SARUJI SV
157 SRI ARACHCHI APPUH. D. SV
HORIZONTALBAR (Rotation 6)
Competitor
152 SIN BIN MUHAMMAD JUFR.
153 SIN Z. J. G. GAN
155 SIN K. C. T. TAY
154 SIN W. T. HOE
156 SIN W. A. T. TAY
VAULT1 (Rotation 6)
Competitor
128 IND S. VERMA
126 IND R. PATRA
127 IND A. RANA SV
124 IND A. KUMAR SV
125 IND P. MONDAL
PARALLELBARS (Rotation 6)
Competitor
134 MAS N. MOHD HAMZARUDIN
133 MAS H. Z. AHMAD SARUJI
157 SRI ARACHCHI APPUH. D.
158 SRI PATHTHAPPERUMA
DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish SV:Second Vault Q:Qualification R1:Reserve 1 R2:Reserve 2 R3:Reserve 3 R4:Reserve 4